Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware
For the provision of new and refurbished IT hardware and commodity items
Award criteria
Value Added Services — 15
Social Value — 15
Price — 70
New & Refurbished IT Hardware
UK
For the provision of new and refurbished IT hardware and commodity items
Award criteria
Value Added Services — 15
Social Value — 15
Price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware | Hardware | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Hardware (44316400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,939 | 6 median · 45.2 average (529 of 1,939 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (586 of 1,939 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 4 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 398 | 23 median · 136.9 average (95 of 398 with a bid count) | 13.5 average (107 of 398 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057095-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 11:41:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057095-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T12:41:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057095-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"title": "Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For the provision of new and refurbished IT hardware and commodity items",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value Added Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New and Refurbished IT Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New & Refurbished IT Hardware",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Tender procured through YPO Framework 001161 for New and Refurbished Hardware following a competitive procedure (ocds-h6vhtk-040f08)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eis.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "IT Hardware"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tian Perry",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 3301650941"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "LS28 5QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE MILL II, Holly Park Mills"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09536934",
"legalName": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Boulevard Blackmoor Lane, Croxley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998372",
"legalName": "Storm Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183431",
"name": "Commercial Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057095-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057095-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026617-PRO-36965181",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T12:41:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057095-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"title": "Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For the provision of new and refurbished IT hardware and commodity items",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value Added Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New and Refurbished IT Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New & Refurbished IT Hardware",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Tender procured through YPO Framework 001161 for New and Refurbished Hardware following a competitive procedure (ocds-h6vhtk-040f08)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eis.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "IT Hardware"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tian Perry",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 3301650941"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "LS28 5QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE MILL II, Holly Park Mills"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09536934",
"legalName": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Boulevard Blackmoor Lane, Croxley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998372",
"legalName": "Storm Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183431",
"name": "Commercial Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057095-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057095-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026617-PRO-36965181",
"initiationType": "tender"
}