Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (60%)
Quality (40%)
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision of a New Access ramp at Old Cople Lane Crystal Palace Park
UKI61, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (60%)
Quality (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,214 | 3 median · 22.7 average (1,246 of 7,214 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,374 of 7,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 8 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 420 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 420 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 420 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076591-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 15:44:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076591-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-19T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-12T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076591-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076591-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:44:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Access ramp at Old Cople Lane Crystal Palace Park",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:44:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a New Access ramp at Old Cople Lane Crystal Palace Park",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076591-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:44:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Access ramp at Old Cople Lane Crystal Palace Park",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:44:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a New Access ramp at Old Cople Lane Crystal Palace Park",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}