Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torridge District Council →
New 3 Phase 138 KVA Connection for Town Hall and Library
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081072-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 08:23:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T09:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "51112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366894",
"name": "NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WEST) PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "New 3 Phase Connection for Town Hall and Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New 3 Phase 138 KVA Connection for Town Hall and Library",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366894",
"name": "NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WEST) PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avonbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalgrid.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nged.contractingservices@nationalgrid.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBD-8453-QPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New 3 Phase Connection for Town Hall and Library",
"value": {
"amount": 44978.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53974.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T09:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "51112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366894",
"name": "NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WEST) PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "New 3 Phase Connection for Town Hall and Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New 3 Phase 138 KVA Connection for Town Hall and Library",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366894",
"name": "NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WEST) PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avonbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalgrid.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nged.contractingservices@nationalgrid.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBD-8453-QPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New 3 Phase Connection for Town Hall and Library",
"value": {
"amount": 44978.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53974.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}