TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Neurophysiology Outpatient Services NH2093

Medical specialist services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "Neurophysiology Outpatient Services NH2093". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorthumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Jul 2026, 11:26 BST
Last source update20 Jul 2026, 11:26 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMedical specialist services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eeb8
What is being bought
Provision of Neurophysiology Outpatient Services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    20 Jul 2026, 11:26 BST
  2. Status changed to published status
    11 Dec 2025, 15:54 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    11 Dec 2025, 15:54 GMT
  4. Status changed to complete
    4 Dec 2025, 12:25 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    4 Dec 2025, 12:25 GMT
  6. Buyer information updated
    4 Dec 2025, 12:25 GMT
  7. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This contract was procured and awarded following the PSR Direct Award Process - Option C. Following standstill this contract has been awarded with the contract award date/start date of 01 June 2026.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Jul 2026, 11:26 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-139599
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published