Lot 1
No lot description published.
Defra is seeking access to a high-quality survey on neurodiversity in the farming sector. A comms partnership with the most widely read weekly Farming Magazine (the Farmers Weekly) would give Defra the opportunity to set out how Defra is working to improve the accessibility of its service to farmers. Data and information collected would also give Defra future insight and enable better future direction planning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071947-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 11:24:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071947-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049100-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071947-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:24:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165968",
"name": "MA Agriculture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity in the farming community - Farmers Weekly's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra is seeking access to a high-quality survey on neurodiversity in the farming sector. A comms partnership with the most widely read weekly Farming Magazine (the Farmers Weekly) would give Defra the opportunity to set out how Defra is working to improve the accessibility of its service to farmers. Data and information collected would also give Defra future insight and enable better future direction planning.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165968",
"name": "MA Agriculture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Nicolas Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna.eccleston@markallengroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071947-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071947-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:24:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071947-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:24:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165968",
"name": "MA Agriculture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity in the farming community - Farmers Weekly's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra is seeking access to a high-quality survey on neurodiversity in the farming sector. A comms partnership with the most widely read weekly Farming Magazine (the Farmers Weekly) would give Defra the opportunity to set out how Defra is working to improve the accessibility of its service to farmers. Data and information collected would also give Defra future insight and enable better future direction planning.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165968",
"name": "MA Agriculture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Nicolas Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna.eccleston@markallengroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071947-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071947-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:24:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T12:15:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158115",
"name": "MA Agriculture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity in the farming community - Farmers Weekly's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Objectives We are seeking access to a high-quality survey on neurodiversity in the farming sector, a comms partnership with the most widely read weekly Farming Magazine and the opportunity to set out how Defra is working to improve the accessibility of its service to farmers. Farmers Weekly are running a campaign on neurodiversity and Defra funding will allow us to join that campaign and adapt it to better support Defra objectives. Only they are focussing on this issue and only they have access to the breadth of audience we will be able to access. Through the campaign Farmers Weekly have commissioned a robust statistical survey into neurodiversity in the farming sector. By joining as Partners, we are able to access the results of that and use it to inform our policy and service development. We have a longstanding need for this information and have not been able to implement a Defra led way to achieve this. Joining as partners is a ve",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158115",
"name": "MA Agriculture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Nicholas Way",
"postalCode": "SM1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Chancery House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna.eccleston@markallengroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neurodiversity in the farming community - Farmers Weekly",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:15:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}