Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
CITB seeks to procure a Supplier to deliver a Neurodiversity Assessment Platform for use across the National Construction Colleges (NCC) in England and Scotland. The platform will support early, consistent identification of learning difficulties and differences affecting apprentices’ learning, progression and End Point Assessment (EPA) and other exams and assessments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06680f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052885-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 13:51:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022189-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052885-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038802-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052885-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGML-8298-LWBY",
"name": "Cognassist UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDUT-2026-029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity Assessment Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CITB seeks to procure a Supplier to deliver a Neurodiversity Assessment Platform for use across the National Construction Colleges (NCC) in England and Scotland. The platform will support early, consistent identification of learning difficulties and differences affecting apprentices’ learning, progression and End Point Assessment (EPA) and other exams and assessments.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "Chris.Little@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGML-8298-LWBY",
"name": "Cognassist UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rmt Accountants & Business Advisers Ltd, Unit 2, Gosforth, Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGML-8298-LWBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Thompson",
"email": "joannethompson@cognassist.com",
"telephone": "01918 200547"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17228",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17228",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052885-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGML-8298-LWBY",
"name": "Cognassist UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDUT-2026-029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity Assessment Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CITB seeks to procure a Supplier to deliver a Neurodiversity Assessment Platform for use across the National Construction Colleges (NCC) in England and Scotland. The platform will support early, consistent identification of learning difficulties and differences affecting apprentices’ learning, progression and End Point Assessment (EPA) and other exams and assessments.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "Chris.Little@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGML-8298-LWBY",
"name": "Cognassist UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rmt Accountants & Business Advisers Ltd, Unit 2, Gosforth, Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGML-8298-LWBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Thompson",
"email": "joannethompson@cognassist.com",
"telephone": "01918 200547"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17228",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17228",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T16:38:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity Assessment Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:38:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180976",
"name": "Cognassist UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDUT-2026-029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity Assessment Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CITB seeks to procure a Supplier to deliver a Neurodiversity Assessment Platform for use across the National Construction Colleges (NCC) in England and Scotland. The platform will support early, consistent identification of learning difficulties and differences affecting apprentices’ learning, progression and End Point Assessment (EPA) and other exams and assessments.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "Chris.Little@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180976",
"name": "Cognassist UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rmt Accountants & Business Advisers Ltd, Unit 2, Gosforth, Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Thompson",
"email": "joannethompson@cognassist.com",
"telephone": "01918 200547"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022189-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:24:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EDUT-2026-029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity Assessment Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:24:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CITB seeks to procure a Supplier to deliver a Neurodiversity Assessment Platform for use across the National Construction Colleges (NCC) in England and Scotland. The platform will support early, consistent identification of learning difficulties and differences affecting apprentices’ learning, progression and End Point Assessment (EPA) and other exams and assessments.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Peterborough:-Educational-software-package./SZGMR5U886\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SZGMR5U886",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-PeterboroughInformationsystems/SZGMR5U886",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "Chris.Little@citb.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}