← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire

Buyer: North East Lincolnshire Borough Council →

BuyerNorth East Lincolnshire Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Oct 2025

What is being bought

North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Lot LOT-0002

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs

Statusactive
Value£391,344

Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs

Statusactive
Value£344,004

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4
Latest release ID063575-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 09 2025 09:08:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Oct 2025award, contract063575-2025
2 Jul 2025award, contract036809-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063575-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative educational services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
          "name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0002",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative educational services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
          "name": "Axis Recruitment Limted"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0002"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "97376",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0002",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Burton",
        "email": "lisa.burton@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01472000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
      "name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Louth",
        "postalCode": "LN11 8RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Bernard's School, Wood Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRG-7196-CPWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stela.plamenova@msat.education",
        "telephone": "+44 7879226612"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
      "name": "Axis Recruitment Limted",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVQC-1277-WNZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michaelc@axisrec.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7711177797"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 391344,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 391344
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063575-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 344004,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 344004
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063575-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Oct 2025 · 063575-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063575-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative educational services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
          "name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0002",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative educational services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
          "name": "Axis Recruitment Limted"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0002"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "97376",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0002",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Burton",
        "email": "lisa.burton@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01472000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
      "name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Louth",
        "postalCode": "LN11 8RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Bernard's School, Wood Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRG-7196-CPWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stela.plamenova@msat.education",
        "telephone": "+44 7879226612"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
      "name": "Axis Recruitment Limted",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVQC-1277-WNZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michaelc@axisrec.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7711177797"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 391344,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 391344
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063575-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 344004,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 344004
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063575-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063575-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:08:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2025 · 036809-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036809-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-02T13:52:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative educational services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12mth extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036809-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036809-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:52:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
          "name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0002",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative educational services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 344000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 344000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12mth extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036809-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036809-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:52:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
          "name": "Axis Recruitment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0002"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "97376",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0002",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-7196-CPWM",
      "name": "INSPIRE Connected Communities Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Louth",
        "postalCode": "LN11 8RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Bernard's School, Wood Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRG-7196-CPWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stela Plamenova",
        "email": "stela.plamenova@msat.education"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-1277-WNZY",
      "name": "Axis Recruitment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVQC-1277-WNZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Michaelc@axisrec.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}