Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T18:27:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009203-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173300",
"name": "KMR Training and Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Neurodivergence Support to Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery and Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Expertise and Lived Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Clinical and Research Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Supporting Neurodivergent Staff Wellbeing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Detailed Proposal for Budget Envelope",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodivergence Support to Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Neurodivergence Support to Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"reviewDetails": "Representations may only be made within the first eight working days following the start of the standstill period, i.e., eight working days starting with the first working day after the day of publication of the notice of intention to award a contract to the chosen provider or conclude a framework agreement. Providers cannot submit a written representation after that period, even if there is an extension to the standstill period due to another representation from another provider having been received by the commissioner.<br/>Representations must be in writing (which includes electronically) and must come from a provider who might otherwise have been a provider of the services.'",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.thompson@ntw.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173300",
"name": "KMR Training and Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Consett",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KMR Training and Consultancy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81716",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ntwsolutions.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NTW Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009203-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009203-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Competitive Process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made via email to:<br/>gavin.thompson@ntw.nhs.uk who will relay to the to decision makers.<br/><br/>Representations may only be made within the first eight working days following the start of the standstill period, i.e., eight working days starting with the first working day after the day of publication of the notice of intention to award a contract to the chosen provider or conclude a framework agreement.<br/><br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Decision Makers / Project Team include:<br/><br/>Dr Richard Duggins<br/>Consultant Psychiatrist in Medical Psychotherapy<br/><br/>Richard Lloyd<br/>Head of Business Development (Finance)<br/><br/>Gill Keane<br/>Associate Director of Contracting (Lead Provider)<br/><br/>Paul Batey<br/>Procurement & Contract Manager<br/><br/>No Conflicts of Interest have been declared by the members of the project team at any stage of the procurement process.<br/><br/>A statement explaining the decision-makers’ reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria. - A full consensus evaluation was completed and the winning bid met with the satisfaction of the project team based on the evaluation criteria set out in the tender documents. The bid was within the financial parameters set out in the tender document. The bid met all of the compliance requirements.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Feb 2026 · 009203-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "009203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T18:27:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009203-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173300",
"name": "KMR Training and Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Neurodivergence Support to Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery and Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Expertise and Lived Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Clinical and Research Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Supporting Neurodivergent Staff Wellbeing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Detailed Proposal for Budget Envelope",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodivergence Support to Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Neurodivergence Support to Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"reviewDetails": "Representations may only be made within the first eight working days following the start of the standstill period, i.e., eight working days starting with the first working day after the day of publication of the notice of intention to award a contract to the chosen provider or conclude a framework agreement. Providers cannot submit a written representation after that period, even if there is an extension to the standstill period due to another representation from another provider having been received by the commissioner.<br/>Representations must be in writing (which includes electronically) and must come from a provider who might otherwise have been a provider of the services.'",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.thompson@ntw.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173300",
"name": "KMR Training and Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Consett",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KMR Training and Consultancy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81716",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ntwsolutions.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NTW Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009203-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009203-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Competitive Process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made via email to:<br/>gavin.thompson@ntw.nhs.uk who will relay to the to decision makers.<br/><br/>Representations may only be made within the first eight working days following the start of the standstill period, i.e., eight working days starting with the first working day after the day of publication of the notice of intention to award a contract to the chosen provider or conclude a framework agreement.<br/><br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Decision Makers / Project Team include:<br/><br/>Dr Richard Duggins<br/>Consultant Psychiatrist in Medical Psychotherapy<br/><br/>Richard Lloyd<br/>Head of Business Development (Finance)<br/><br/>Gill Keane<br/>Associate Director of Contracting (Lead Provider)<br/><br/>Paul Batey<br/>Procurement & Contract Manager<br/><br/>No Conflicts of Interest have been declared by the members of the project team at any stage of the procurement process.<br/><br/>A statement explaining the decision-makers’ reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria. - A full consensus evaluation was completed and the winning bid met with the satisfaction of the project team based on the evaluation criteria set out in the tender documents. The bid was within the financial parameters set out in the tender document. The bid met all of the compliance requirements.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Nov 2025 · 077779-2025 · tender
{
"id": "077779-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:34:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C404366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The North East and North Cumbria Staff Mental Health and Wellbeing Hub is seeking to work with an organisation to deliver a short-term contract until November 2026 that could mobilise straight away.<br/><br/>We are seeking an organisation provided by staff with lived experience who are neurodivergent. This organisation would need to demonstrate proven expertise and experience of delivering training and peer-guided services to NHS and other sector staff both within the North East and North Cumbria region and nationally. It would need to demonstrate clinical, professional and contemporary research experience in the field of supporting health and social care staff. It would need to include clinical accredited health professionals who are neurodivergent with high-level expertise of communication in neurodivergent staff.<br/><br/>The service would deliver a rolling programme of small peer-guided groups for neurodivergent staff to over 100 staff over the contract. These groups would involve exploration, psychoeducation and steering. We would also require training for line managers in person backed up with the develop of bespoke digital resources. There would also be training face to face for Staff Wellbeing Hub staff and other occupational health and wellbeing staff in the region.<br/><br/>All training would need to be delivered both online and face to face in the North East and North Cumbria.<br/><br/>We would require the provider to demonstrate an excellent understanding and previous work with the health and social care workforce in the North and North Cumbria, and an expert understanding of occupational health, return work and access to work processes in the region.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKC22"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodivergence Support to Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Timescales are reduced as allowed under PSR Competitive Process of which this opportunity qualifies."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-12-15T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE3 3XT"
},
"description": "Tenders will be opened by member of Procurement Team"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-12-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Neurodivergence support to the NENC Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Gill Keane",
"email": "gill.keane@cntw.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7825054205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81716",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ntwsolutions.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NTW Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The tender documents will be live to access on the system estimated 27 November 2025, please don't rely on Expression of Interest. It is the Supplier responsibility to obtain the documents from the system when they are live.<br/><br/>The tenders will be assessed by the department responsible for managing the contract, with oversight from other internal stakeholders such as procurement. A consensus meeting/s will be held to agree comments and scoring and other compliance checks will be carried out before making a recommendation for award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}