← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Neurodevelopmental Disorder (ASD & ADHD) Assessments for CYP

Buyer: Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerCentral and North West London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This is a Communication of the decision notice, as required by The Provider Selection Regime 2023 guidance for calling off a contract from a framework agreement, with competition. <br/>Using the SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) , a Mini-Competitive Process has been followed, for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And, Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London.

Delivery location

UKI7

Categories

Health services 85100000Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) Mini-Competitive Process for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And, Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London. Additional information: The procurement aimed to identify a Provider or a number of Providers who will provide Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments, to the required quality, quantity, and in line with the required delivery timescales. The resulting contract(s) awarded will be short term agreement(s) to support clearance of waiting list backlogs. <br/><br/>The opportunity was open only to those suppliers awarded on Lot 1 - Assessment and Diagnosis, of the SBS Framework - Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism.<br/><br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.<br/><br/>The relevant authority intends to award contracts to the following suppliers, at the following approximate lifetime value of the contract. The period of the contracts is 5 months. These are new contract awards for existing services requirements. <br/><br/>ICS Operations Ltd £911,700.00<br/>Seven Care Services £436,800.00<br/>The Owl Centre £1,024,250.00

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8537,2001 median · 20.1 average (22,126 of 37,200 with a bid count)1.8 average (23,723 of 37,200 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer173 median · 3 average (2 of 17 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI7581 median · 4.5 average (17 of 58 with a bid count)1.2 average (19 of 58 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010667-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£911,700

010667-2026-2

Statusactive
Value£436,800

010667-2026-3

Statusactive
Value£1,024,250

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064963
Latest release ID010667-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 05 2026 16:20:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive procedure with negotiation
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Feb 2026award, contract010667-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010667-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T16:20:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66858",
    "name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167157",
          "name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173702",
          "name": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173703",
          "name": "The Owl Centre Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) Mini-Competitive Process for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And,  Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London. Additional information: The procurement aimed to identify a Provider or a number of Providers who will provide Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments, to the required quality, quantity, and in line with the required delivery timescales. The resulting contract(s) awarded will be short term agreement(s) to support clearance of waiting list backlogs. <br/><br/>The opportunity was open only to those suppliers awarded on Lot 1 - Assessment and Diagnosis, of the SBS Framework - Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism.<br/><br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.<br/><br/>The relevant authority intends to award contracts to the following suppliers, at the following approximate lifetime value of the contract. The period of the contracts is 5 months. These are new contract awards for existing services requirements. <br/><br/>ICS Operations Ltd\t\t£911,700.00<br/>Seven Care Services\t£436,800.00<br/>The Owl Centre\t\t£1,024,250.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI7"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Neurodevelopmental Disorder (ASD & ADHD) Assessments for CYP",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "This is a PSR Framework call off mini-competitive process"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This is a Communication of the decision notice, as required by The Provider Selection Regime 2023 guidance for calling off a contract from a framework agreement, with competition. <br/>Using the SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) , a Mini-Competitive Process has been followed, for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And,  Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66858",
      "name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Gray's Inn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Aldridge",
        "email": "emma.aldridge1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167157",
      "name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04793945",
        "legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173702",
      "name": "Seven Care Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Warwick Row  Coventry  West Midlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sevencareservices.org",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13119584",
        "legalName": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 3300581681"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173703",
      "name": "The Owl Centre Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Fishguard",
        "postalCode": "NP4 0HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Owl Centre Sycamore Suite Caerleon House, Mamhilad Park Estate, Pontypool, Torfaen,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theowltherapycentre.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07880303",
        "legalName": "The Owl Centre Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160330",
      "name": "NHSE",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "england.contactus@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 911700,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010667-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 436800,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010667-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1024250,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010667-2026-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Friday 2nd January 2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to emma.aldridge1@nhs.net <br/><br/>The procurement was structured as a 2 stage mini-competitive process, whereby framework bidders awarded on Lot 1 of the SBS Framework Mental Health completed a Stage 1 Supplier Qualification Questionnaire, and were assessed to shortlist to participate in Stage 2 of the procurement process.<br/>Stage 2 of the procurement process required submission of responses to more detailed, scored and weighted Technical, Commercial and Social Value questions, asked in line with the PSR Key Criteria questions.  <br/>The evaluation was weighted 100%, with 10% of the score awarded on Social Value, 50% of the score awarded on Quality and 40% awarded on Price. <br/>Bid submissions were evaluated by a team of subject matter experts, including representation from operational, clinical, contracts and financial teams. The commercial response required suppliers to provide a price per type of service, per type of delivery (virtual/face to face), per lot (location) and per range of volume (low/medium/high). Each supplier was awarded a percentage commercial score for each scenario. Final scores were calculated by adding the technical/quality percentage score, to each percentage score per range of volume (low/medium/high), to give a total percentage score per supplier per range of volume. The Bidder(s) with the highest number of total scores per service type and lot and in consideration of the number of assessments the Bidder (s) has stated they can provide are to be awarded contracts. <br/>All project stakeholders completed a Confirmation of Interest Declaration and there have been no conflicts declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010667-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010667-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T16:20:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66858",
    "name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167157",
          "name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173702",
          "name": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173703",
          "name": "The Owl Centre Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064963",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) Mini-Competitive Process for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And,  Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London. Additional information: The procurement aimed to identify a Provider or a number of Providers who will provide Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments, to the required quality, quantity, and in line with the required delivery timescales. The resulting contract(s) awarded will be short term agreement(s) to support clearance of waiting list backlogs. <br/><br/>The opportunity was open only to those suppliers awarded on Lot 1 - Assessment and Diagnosis, of the SBS Framework - Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism.<br/><br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement under the competitive process.<br/><br/>The relevant authority intends to award contracts to the following suppliers, at the following approximate lifetime value of the contract. The period of the contracts is 5 months. These are new contract awards for existing services requirements. <br/><br/>ICS Operations Ltd\t\t£911,700.00<br/>Seven Care Services\t£436,800.00<br/>The Owl Centre\t\t£1,024,250.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI7"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Neurodevelopmental Disorder (ASD & ADHD) Assessments for CYP",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "This is a PSR Framework call off mini-competitive process"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This is a Communication of the decision notice, as required by The Provider Selection Regime 2023 guidance for calling off a contract from a framework agreement, with competition. <br/>Using the SBS Framework Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism (Provider Selection Regime) , a Mini-Competitive Process has been followed, for the Provision of Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Diggory Division in Milton Keynes. And,  Children & Young People Autism Spectrum Disorder Assessments & Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Assessments - Waiting List Backlog Clearance for Central & North West London NHS Trust, Goodhall Division in NW London.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66858",
      "name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Gray's Inn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Aldridge",
        "email": "emma.aldridge1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167157",
      "name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04793945",
        "legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173702",
      "name": "Seven Care Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Warwick Row  Coventry  West Midlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sevencareservices.org",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13119584",
        "legalName": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 3300581681"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173703",
      "name": "The Owl Centre Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Fishguard",
        "postalCode": "NP4 0HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Owl Centre Sycamore Suite Caerleon House, Mamhilad Park Estate, Pontypool, Torfaen,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theowltherapycentre.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07880303",
        "legalName": "The Owl Centre Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160330",
      "name": "NHSE",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "england.contactus@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 911700,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010667-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 436800,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010667-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "010667-2026-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1024250,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010667-2026-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Friday 2nd January 2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to emma.aldridge1@nhs.net <br/><br/>The procurement was structured as a 2 stage mini-competitive process, whereby framework bidders awarded on Lot 1 of the SBS Framework Mental Health completed a Stage 1 Supplier Qualification Questionnaire, and were assessed to shortlist to participate in Stage 2 of the procurement process.<br/>Stage 2 of the procurement process required submission of responses to more detailed, scored and weighted Technical, Commercial and Social Value questions, asked in line with the PSR Key Criteria questions.  <br/>The evaluation was weighted 100%, with 10% of the score awarded on Social Value, 50% of the score awarded on Quality and 40% awarded on Price. <br/>Bid submissions were evaluated by a team of subject matter experts, including representation from operational, clinical, contracts and financial teams. The commercial response required suppliers to provide a price per type of service, per type of delivery (virtual/face to face), per lot (location) and per range of volume (low/medium/high). Each supplier was awarded a percentage commercial score for each scenario. Final scores were calculated by adding the technical/quality percentage score, to each percentage score per range of volume (low/medium/high), to give a total percentage score per supplier per range of volume. The Bidder(s) with the highest number of total scores per service type and lot and in consideration of the number of assessments the Bidder (s) has stated they can provide are to be awarded contracts. <br/>All project stakeholders completed a Confirmation of Interest Declaration and there have been no conflicts declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}