Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003776-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-07T17:00:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a3a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191029-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000697975"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003776-2023-PS/22/100-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74763",
"name": "BT Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/22/100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the supply, delivery, warranty and maintenance of network equipment and related services consisting of network hardware equipment to East Ayrshire Council. There will be a requirement for a design, installation, commissioning, maintenance and technology refresh service as part of the contract. The successful tenderer will be responsible to submit proposals to replace hardware as part of an ongoing refresh programme as and when Cisco announces End of Life, End of Sale or End of Support on any hardware that EAC currently use on their network.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "50312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of data network equipment"
},
{
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Hardware Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply, delivery, warranty and maintenance of network equipment and related services consisting of network hardware equipment to East Ayrshire Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Wilson",
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563576183"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74763",
"name": "BT Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander Graham Bell House, Lochside View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BT Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003776-2023-PS/22/100-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003776-2023-PS/22/100-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Address as per contract award letter:\nBT PLC\nAlexander Bain House\n15 York Street\nGlasgow\nG2 8LA\n(SC Ref:721922)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Feb 2023 · 003776-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "003776-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-07T17:00:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a3a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191029-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000697975"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003776-2023-PS/22/100-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74763",
"name": "BT Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/22/100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the supply, delivery, warranty and maintenance of network equipment and related services consisting of network hardware equipment to East Ayrshire Council. There will be a requirement for a design, installation, commissioning, maintenance and technology refresh service as part of the contract. The successful tenderer will be responsible to submit proposals to replace hardware as part of an ongoing refresh programme as and when Cisco announces End of Life, End of Sale or End of Support on any hardware that EAC currently use on their network.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "50312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of data network equipment"
},
{
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Hardware Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply, delivery, warranty and maintenance of network equipment and related services consisting of network hardware equipment to East Ayrshire Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Wilson",
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563576183"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74763",
"name": "BT Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander Graham Bell House, Lochside View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BT Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003776-2023-PS/22/100-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003776-2023-PS/22/100-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Address as per contract award letter:\nBT PLC\nAlexander Bain House\n15 York Street\nGlasgow\nG2 8LA\n(SC Ref:721922)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}