Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gateshead College →
View official notice ↗Official source
As part of investment into our IT infrastructure, the College is seeking to upgrade its network cabling at the Baltic Campus. The College’s current network wiring was installed a number of years ago and we now require further network capacity in classrooms and offices to support our growth. This work is required on the 2nd floor of the Baltic Campus, where there are a large number of digital technologies and games classrooms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 14:35:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020305-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047264-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020305-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"name": "Gateshead College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTD-2532-VDHR",
"name": "GreySpace Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of investment into our IT infrastructure, the College is seeking to upgrade its network cabling at the Baltic Campus. The College’s current network wiring was installed a number of years ago and we now require further network capacity in classrooms and offices to support our growth. This work is required on the 2nd floor of the Baltic Campus, where there are a large number of digital technologies and games classrooms.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"name": "Gateshead College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baltic Campus, Quarryfield Road, Baltic Business Quarter"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "tenders@gateshead.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01914900300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTD-2532-VDHR",
"name": "GreySpace Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTD-2532-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@greyspaceadv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"name": "Gateshead College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTD-2532-VDHR",
"name": "GreySpace Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of investment into our IT infrastructure, the College is seeking to upgrade its network cabling at the Baltic Campus. The College’s current network wiring was installed a number of years ago and we now require further network capacity in classrooms and offices to support our growth. This work is required on the 2nd floor of the Baltic Campus, where there are a large number of digital technologies and games classrooms.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"name": "Gateshead College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baltic Campus, Quarryfield Road, Baltic Business Quarter"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "tenders@gateshead.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01914900300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTD-2532-VDHR",
"name": "GreySpace Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTD-2532-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@greyspaceadv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020305-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:34:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"name": "Gateshead College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Cabling Replacements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:34:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of investment into our IT infrastructure, the College is seeking to upgrade its network cabling at the Baltic Campus. The College’s current network wiring was installed a number of years ago and we now require further network capacity in classrooms and offices to support our growth. This work is required on the 2nd floor of the Baltic Campus, where there are a large number of digital technologies and games classrooms.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Gateshead:-Installation-of-computer-cabling./77BJQ3X8UD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/77BJQ3X8UD",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/77BJQ3X8UD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"name": "Gateshead College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baltic Campus, Quarryfield Road, Baltic Business Quarter"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-5892-TRVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gateshead.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01914900300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}