1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035609-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 12:12:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 035609-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035609-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T13:12:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685b6",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685b6",
"title": "NETVAULT PLUS 26/27",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T13:12:32+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "contract award notice was completed to an incorrect supplier",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 87465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104958
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035609-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T13:12:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685b6",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685b6",
"title": "NETVAULT PLUS 26/27",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T13:12:32+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "contract award notice was completed to an incorrect supplier",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 87465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104958
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T16:33:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"name": "ASC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NETVAULT PLUS 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Netvault license + QoreStor usage. .Fixed quantity of 700 TiB Maintenance runs 20/05/26- 19/05/27",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"name": "ASC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "D18KX24",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "SUITE 39 THE HYDE BUILDING, THE PARK, CARRICKMINES"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.assetmindersolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NATALIE.LEE@ASC.IE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T16:33:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}