Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
12-month support for LCRCA 's NetBackup appliance that is used to backup and protect data. The capacity licence to use the product and a support contract for updates and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060db6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 16:26:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006350-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T16:26:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060db6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732397",
"name": "LOGICALIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NetBackup Maintenance and Support Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12-month support for LCRCA 's NetBackup appliance that is used to backup and protect data. The capacity licence to use the product and a support contract for updates and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732397",
"name": "LOGICALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 3UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 8, Ground Floor Foundation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uki.logicalis.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@uk.logicalis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJW-5412-RTYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32839.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39407.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T16:26:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T16:26:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060db6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732397",
"name": "LOGICALIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NetBackup Maintenance and Support Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12-month support for LCRCA 's NetBackup appliance that is used to backup and protect data. The capacity licence to use the product and a support contract for updates and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732397",
"name": "LOGICALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 3UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 8, Ground Floor Foundation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uki.logicalis.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@uk.logicalis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJW-5412-RTYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32839.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39407.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T16:26:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}