Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NES Nursery Services Tender 2023
Child daycare services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North East Scotland College: "NES Nursery Services Tender 2023". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North East Scotland College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North East Scotland College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North East Scotland College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth East Scotland College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Jul 2023, 13:21 BST | Last source update21 Jul 2023, 13:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationChild daycare services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03be62 | ||
What is being bought
North East Scotland College award for the supply of a nursery service at our Fraserburgh Campus for a period of 3 years as per the attached tender documents
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Jul 2023, 13:21 BST - Official notice release published
21 Jul 2023, 13:21 BST - tender value changed
10 May 2023, 12:00 BST - Status changed to published status
10 May 2023, 12:00 BST - Official notice release published
10 May 2023, 12:00 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
10 May 2023, 12:00 BST - Published value updated to £470,000
13 Apr 2023, 12:37 BST - Status changed to active
13 Apr 2023, 12:37 BST - Official notice release published
13 Apr 2023, 12:37 BST - Submission deadline changed to 15 May 2023, 12:00 BST
13 Apr 2023, 12:37 BST - Buyer information updated
13 Apr 2023, 12:37 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNorth East Scotland College award for the supply of a nursery service at our Fraserburgh Campus for a period of 3 years as per the attached tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Jul 2023, 13:21 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £677,370
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Flexible Childcare Services Scotland Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £677,370 · signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North East Scotland College
Contracting authority GB-FTS-11060Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published