TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

NENC101 - All Age Continuing Care Complex Case Management Service (AACC/CCMS)

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 20 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "NENC101 - All Age Continuing Care Complex Case Management Service (AACC/CCMS)". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
20 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
98.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 420 active published awards; 389 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED1 win£2,954,500
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Jun 2026, 10:48 BST
Last source update22 Jun 2026, 10:48 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b9d1
What is being bought
North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB) (the Relevant Authority) are undertaking a competition to commission All Age Continuing Care Complex Case Management Service (AACC/CCMS) under NHS Standard Contract 26/27
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    22 Jun 2026, 10:48 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    22 Jun 2026, 10:48 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to 20 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
    22 Jun 2026, 10:48 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    22 Jun 2026, 10:48 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,000,000
    NENC ICB (the Relevant Authority) are undertaking a competition to commission All Age Continuing Care Complex Case Management Service (AACC/CCMS) under NHS Standard Contract 26/27 across North East and Cumbria Individuals with Continuing Care eligibility frequently need case management support that relates to the complexity of their needs and the complex community pathways that ensure their needs are met. A case management service will be commissioned to provide trusted assessment, transition planning, placement identification and community case management review consistent with their needs. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract term is for an initial period of 1 year commencing on 20 September 2026 The closing date for submission of competition response is by 12:00 20 July 2026
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Jun 2026, 10:48 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    20 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QHM
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published