← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Neighbourhood Outreach Co-ordinator roles

Buyer: Worcestershire County Council →

BuyerWorcestershire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Neighbourhood Outreach Co-ordinator (NOC) roles will be based at and managed by the Wyre Forest Health Partnership. The NOCs will provide a proactive, relationship based mechanism to connect residents to services and build trust engagement over time. This community focused approach will be fully evaluated so that the benefits can be publicised and replicated. The contract is for 14 months and has a lifetime value of £88,000.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£88,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ed0a
Latest release ID081530-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 16:55:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081530-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081530-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T17:55:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
    "name": "Worcestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-M81057",
          "name": "Wyre Forest Health Partnership"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEA26081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Neighbourhood Outreach Co-ordinator roles",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Neighbourhood Outreach Co-ordinator (NOC) roles will be based at  and managed by the Wyre Forest Health Partnership. The NOCs will provide a proactive, relationship based mechanism to connect residents to services and build trust engagement over time.  This community focused approach will be fully evaluated so that the benefits can be publicised and replicated.\nThe contract is for 14 months and has a lifetime value of £88,000.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
      "name": "Worcestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerstin Byfiield",
        "email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-M81057",
      "name": "Wyre Forest Health Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bewdley",
        "postalCode": "DY12 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bewdley Medical Center, Dog Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "M81057",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hwicb.wfhp-executive.support@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBM-7493-LPLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081530-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081530-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:55:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081530-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081530-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T17:55:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
    "name": "Worcestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-M81057",
          "name": "Wyre Forest Health Partnership"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEA26081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Neighbourhood Outreach Co-ordinator roles",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Neighbourhood Outreach Co-ordinator (NOC) roles will be based at  and managed by the Wyre Forest Health Partnership. The NOCs will provide a proactive, relationship based mechanism to connect residents to services and build trust engagement over time.  This community focused approach will be fully evaluated so that the benefits can be publicised and replicated.\nThe contract is for 14 months and has a lifetime value of £88,000.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
      "name": "Worcestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerstin Byfiield",
        "email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-M81057",
      "name": "Wyre Forest Health Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bewdley",
        "postalCode": "DY12 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bewdley Medical Center, Dog Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "M81057",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hwicb.wfhp-executive.support@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBM-7493-LPLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081530-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081530-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:55:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}