Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
East Sussex County Council seeks to commission a delivery partner to provide an employability support programme for young people aged 16-24 who are Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET). The service will engage participants, support personal development, and enable progression into positive destinations including employment, further education, or training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f20e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083811-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 10:10:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083811-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:10:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f20e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4399340",
"name": "CXK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEET Employability Support Programme (2026-2027)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council seeks to commission a delivery partner to provide an employability support programme for young people aged 16-24 who are Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET). The service will engage participants, support personal development, and enable progression into positive destinations including employment, further education, or training.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4399340",
"name": "CXK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Court, Tufton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cxk.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4399340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cxk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXQ-7712-PYWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 528000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension of 1 year subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:10:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:10:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f20e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4399340",
"name": "CXK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEET Employability Support Programme (2026-2027)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council seeks to commission a delivery partner to provide an employability support programme for young people aged 16-24 who are Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET). The service will engage participants, support personal development, and enable progression into positive destinations including employment, further education, or training.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4399340",
"name": "CXK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Court, Tufton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cxk.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4399340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cxk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXQ-7712-PYWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 528000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension of 1 year subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:10:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}