Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure
NECS517 - Recovery and Wellbeing Service - RFI
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB: "NECS517 - Recovery and Wellbeing Service - RFI". Published status: planned. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planned No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS North East and North Cumbria ICB | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanned | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Apr 2024, 16:56 BST | Last source update22 Apr 2024, 16:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04543a | ||
What is being bought
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting a Request for information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver the following service:
Recovery and Wellbeing Service - North Tyneside.
The Recovery and Wellbeing Service will work to promote access and support individuals to move between health and social care services dependent on their level of need. It will be a service which connects the whole community Mental Health system and pulls in support around the individual, promoting access and can step up and down support as required.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to planned
22 Apr 2024, 16:56 BST - Official notice release published
22 Apr 2024, 16:56 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Apr 2024, 16:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplannedPublished valueNot publishedNorth of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting a Request for information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver the following service: Recovery and Wellbeing Service - North Tyneside. The Recovery and Wellbeing Service will work to promote access and support individuals to move between health and social care services dependent on their level of need. It will be a service which connects the whole community Mental Health system and pulls in support around the individual, promoting access and can step up and down support as required. It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest. NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this RFI exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including Expression of Interest submissions, will be conducted via Atamis: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome If you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register. If you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system. You can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering, please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk Opening times 8am - 6pm An Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link: https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com Request for information will be available on the e-tendering site from Monday 22 April 2024. Completed RFI questionnaires must be submitted by 12 noon on Tuesday 07 May 2024. Following review of returned RFI responses, should the commissioner wish to seek further clarification to any part of the responses, further market engagement may be carried out. Providers will be made aware of these arrangements via the Atamis system.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Apr 2024, 16:56 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB
Contracting authority GB-FTS-111586Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published