Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
NECS515 Needs-Led, Pre and Post diagnostic Autism Support Service for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "NECS515 Needs-Led, Pre and Post diagnostic Autism Support Service for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 420 active published awards; 389 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £2,954,500 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Jan 2025, 13:31 GMT | Last source update16 Jan 2025, 13:31 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a488 | ||
What is being bought
INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Relevant Authority), who are undertaking a competition to commission NECS515 Needs-Led, Pre and Post Diagnostic Autism Support Service under the NHS Standard Contract 24/25.
This is an intention to award notice to advise that the relevant authority intends to award a contract under a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023.
This is an new service.
Lot 1 - Tees Valley
Contract Start Date: 01 April 2025
Contract End Date: 31 March 2027
1 year (with an option to extend for a further 12 months at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance).
Lot 2 Newcastle
Contract Start Date: 01 April 2025
Contract End Date: 31 March 2026
1 Year contract only.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
16 Jan 2025, 13:31 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Jan 2025, 13:31 GMT - Status changed to complete
3 Jan 2025, 09:10 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Jan 2025, 09:10 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Jan 2025, 09:10 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Oct 2024, 12:11 BST - Official notice release published
1 Oct 2024, 12:11 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Oct 2024, 12:00 GMT
1 Oct 2024, 12:11 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Oct 2024, 12:11 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedCONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the PSR Competitive Process. Date of Contract Award 16 January 2025 Service Contract Dates as follows Lot 1 Tees Valley 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2027 ( 1 year plus option to extend for a further 12 months subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and at the discretion of the Relevant Authority) Value of Lot 1 £353,935.00 Lot 2 Newcastle 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 1 year Only Value of Lot 2 £58,034.00 No conflicts of interest were identified.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Jan 2025, 13:31 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QHMDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published