Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010534-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-25T08:32:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50827",
"name": "NHS Bradford District and Craven CCG"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010534-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50828",
"name": "The Cellar Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning \nGroup (the CCG) to commission a Crisis Alternative Service:\nThe contract will be for \n• 2 years initial contract period with a possible 12 months extension period; \nOptional extension will be at the discretion of the Contracting Authority and subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and available funding.\nThis procurement process will mirror that of the Open procedure as in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) in respect of Health Care Services under \nthe Light Touch Regime, Regulations 74 - 76 and the National Health Service (Procurement, \nPatient Choice and Competition) (No. 2) Regulations 2013. \nUnder the Public Services (Social Value) Act 2012 Contracting Authorities must also consider:\n(a) how, what is proposed to be procured, might improve the economic, social and \nenvironmental well-being of the area where it exercises its functions, and\n(b) how, in conducting the process of procurement, it might act with a view to securing that improvement. \nAccordingly, the subject matter of the contract has been scoped to take into account the priorities of the Contracting Authority relating to economic, social and environmental wellbeing. Additional information: Potential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to this procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this procurement and communicate with potential providers. There will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including your submission, will be \nconducted via the portal.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nIt is free to register on the portal, which can be accessed at any time of day.Should you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should \ncontact the e-Tendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone on 0844 2728810\nHelpdesk Availability - Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm\nNote all bidders will be required to submit their ITT responses by the deadline provided within the tender documents. N.B. Due to currently proposed legislation which may mean that the current responsibilities of CCGs will transfer into Integrated Care Systems with effect from 01 March 2022, the ultimate commissioner for this contract may change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford and Craven"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NECS396 - Crisis Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning \nGroup (the CCG) to commission a Crisis Alternative Service:\nThe contract will be for \n• 2 years initial contract period with a possible 12 months extension period; \nOptional extension will be at the discretion of the Contracting Authority and subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and available funding.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50827",
"name": "NHS Bradford District and Craven CCG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordcravenccg.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bradford District and Craven CCG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mereoni Cavuilati",
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50828",
"name": "The Cellar Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cellar Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010534-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010534-2022-1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Apr 2022 · 010534-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "010534-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-25T08:32:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50827",
"name": "NHS Bradford District and Craven CCG"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010534-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50828",
"name": "The Cellar Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning \nGroup (the CCG) to commission a Crisis Alternative Service:\nThe contract will be for \n• 2 years initial contract period with a possible 12 months extension period; \nOptional extension will be at the discretion of the Contracting Authority and subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and available funding.\nThis procurement process will mirror that of the Open procedure as in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) in respect of Health Care Services under \nthe Light Touch Regime, Regulations 74 - 76 and the National Health Service (Procurement, \nPatient Choice and Competition) (No. 2) Regulations 2013. \nUnder the Public Services (Social Value) Act 2012 Contracting Authorities must also consider:\n(a) how, what is proposed to be procured, might improve the economic, social and \nenvironmental well-being of the area where it exercises its functions, and\n(b) how, in conducting the process of procurement, it might act with a view to securing that improvement. \nAccordingly, the subject matter of the contract has been scoped to take into account the priorities of the Contracting Authority relating to economic, social and environmental wellbeing. Additional information: Potential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to this procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this procurement and communicate with potential providers. There will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including your submission, will be \nconducted via the portal.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nIt is free to register on the portal, which can be accessed at any time of day.Should you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should \ncontact the e-Tendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone on 0844 2728810\nHelpdesk Availability - Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm\nNote all bidders will be required to submit their ITT responses by the deadline provided within the tender documents. N.B. Due to currently proposed legislation which may mean that the current responsibilities of CCGs will transfer into Integrated Care Systems with effect from 01 March 2022, the ultimate commissioner for this contract may change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford and Craven"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NECS396 - Crisis Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning \nGroup (the CCG) to commission a Crisis Alternative Service:\nThe contract will be for \n• 2 years initial contract period with a possible 12 months extension period; \nOptional extension will be at the discretion of the Contracting Authority and subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and available funding.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50827",
"name": "NHS Bradford District and Craven CCG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordcravenccg.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bradford District and Craven CCG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mereoni Cavuilati",
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50828",
"name": "The Cellar Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cellar Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010534-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010534-2022-1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Nov 2021 · 029486-2021 · tender
{
"id": "029486-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-26T16:19:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35970",
"name": "NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NECS396",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning Group (the CCG) to commission a Crisis Alternative Service"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford and Cravin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NECS396 - Crisis Alternative Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning Group (the CCG) to commission a Crisis Alternative Service:\nThe contract will be for \n•\t2 years initial contract period with a possible 12 month extension period; \nOptional extension will be at the discretion of the Contracting Authority and subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and available funding.\nThis procurement process will mirror that of the Open procedure as in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) in respect of Health Care Services under the Light Touch Regime, Regulations 74 - 76 and the National Health Service (Procurement, Patient Choice and Competition) (No. 2) Regulations 2013. \nUnder the Public Services (Social Value) Act 2012 Contracting Authorities must also consider:\n(a) how, what is proposed to be procured, might improve the economic, social and environmental well-being of the area where it exercises its functions, and\n(b) how, in conducting the process of procurement, it might act with a view to securing that improvement. \nAccordingly, the subject matter of the contract has been scoped to take into account the priorities of the Contracting Authority relating to economic, social and environmental well-being.\nAdditional Information\nPotential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to this procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this procurement and communicate with potential providers. There will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including your submission, will be conducted via the portal.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nIt is free to register on the portal, which can be accessed at any time of day. \nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the e-Tendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone on 0844 2728810\nHelpdesk Availability - Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm.\nNote all bidders will be required to submit their ITT responses by the deadline provided within the tender documents - 21 January 2022\nN.B. Due to currently proposed legislation which may mean that the current responsibilities of CCGs will transfer into Integrated Care Systems with effect from 01 March 2022, the ultimate commissioner for this contract may change.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35970",
"name": "NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordcravenccg.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bradford District and Craven Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}