Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019635-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-12T16:45:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d422",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25441",
"name": "NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NECS393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS Sunderland and NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Groups (the Contracting Authorities) who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise to engage with the market in order to inform the further development of draft proposals for the future service of delivery of Podiatry Services – Complex and Non-Complex Patients for South Tyneside and Sunderland locality areas.\nThe Contracting Authorities are interested to hear from providers who could deliver Podiatry Services - Complex and Non-Complex Patients in South Tyneside and Sunderland geographical areas.\nIt is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published in Find a Tender (FTS) and on Contracts Finder.\nIt should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest in the RFI exercise.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this RFI and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access and return the RFI documentation.\nIt is free to register on the portal, which can be accessed at any time of day.\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810 Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nPotential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nThe RFI documentation will be accessible from 12 August 2021 and completed RFI responses must be submitted by 5pm 25 August 2021. Additional information: Any future procurement for Podiatry will incorporate the UK Governments new Social Value Model and the RFI specifically requests potential providers views on Social Value in relation to Podiatry Services."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sunderland and South Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NECS393 – Request for Information - Podiatry Services.",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS Sunderland and NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Groups (the Contracting Authorities) who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise to engage with the market in order to inform the further development of draft proposals for the future service of delivery of Podiatry Services – Complex and Non-Complex Patients for South Tyneside and Sunderland locality areas.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25441",
"name": "NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.necsu.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642746918"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5252",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House, Durham University Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642746918"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The RFI documentation will be accessible from 12 August 2021 and completed RFI responses must be returned by 5pm, 25 August 2021.\nN.B. Due to currently proposed legislation which may mean that the current responsibilities of Clinical Commissioning Groups will transfer into Integrated Care Systems with effect from 1st March 2022, the ultimate commissioner for this contract may change.\n(MT Ref:223606)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2021 · 019635-2021 · planning
{
"id": "019635-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-12T16:45:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d422",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25441",
"name": "NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NECS393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS Sunderland and NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Groups (the Contracting Authorities) who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise to engage with the market in order to inform the further development of draft proposals for the future service of delivery of Podiatry Services – Complex and Non-Complex Patients for South Tyneside and Sunderland locality areas.\nThe Contracting Authorities are interested to hear from providers who could deliver Podiatry Services - Complex and Non-Complex Patients in South Tyneside and Sunderland geographical areas.\nIt is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published in Find a Tender (FTS) and on Contracts Finder.\nIt should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest in the RFI exercise.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this RFI and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access and return the RFI documentation.\nIt is free to register on the portal, which can be accessed at any time of day.\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810 Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nPotential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nThe RFI documentation will be accessible from 12 August 2021 and completed RFI responses must be submitted by 5pm 25 August 2021. Additional information: Any future procurement for Podiatry will incorporate the UK Governments new Social Value Model and the RFI specifically requests potential providers views on Social Value in relation to Podiatry Services."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sunderland and South Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NECS393 – Request for Information - Podiatry Services.",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS Sunderland and NHS South Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Groups (the Contracting Authorities) who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise to engage with the market in order to inform the further development of draft proposals for the future service of delivery of Podiatry Services – Complex and Non-Complex Patients for South Tyneside and Sunderland locality areas.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25441",
"name": "NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.necsu.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642746918"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5252",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House, Durham University Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642746918"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The RFI documentation will be accessible from 12 August 2021 and completed RFI responses must be returned by 5pm, 25 August 2021.\nN.B. Due to currently proposed legislation which may mean that the current responsibilities of Clinical Commissioning Groups will transfer into Integrated Care Systems with effect from 1st March 2022, the ultimate commissioner for this contract may change.\n(MT Ref:223606)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}