Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Provision of a NEC Feasibility Study and additional housing support services, Canterbury District To view this notice, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008446618
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005712-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 12:05:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005712-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:05:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168285",
"name": "HQN Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEC Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a NEC Feasibility Study and additional housing support services, Canterbury District\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008446618",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01227910000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168285",
"name": "HQN Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rockingham House, St Maurice's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hqn@hqnetwork.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:05:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:05:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168285",
"name": "HQN Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEC Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a NEC Feasibility Study and additional housing support services, Canterbury District\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008446618",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01227910000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168285",
"name": "HQN Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rockingham House, St Maurice's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hqn@hqnetwork.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:05:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}