Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Breckland District Council →
Resurfacing works of Neatherd Moor road and car park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069340 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041880-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 11:39:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041880-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:39:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04597973",
"name": "WHITEROD SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "026-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Neatherd Moor Car Park Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Resurfacing works of Neatherd Moor road and car park",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC310651",
"name": "DANIEL CONNAL LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "780 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.danielconnal.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC310651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Assisted with evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colchester@danielconnal.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRQ-8342-WDHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04597973",
"name": "WHITEROD SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whiterodsurfacing.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04597973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@whiterodsurfacing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHC-6786-ZXCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:39:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:39:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04597973",
"name": "WHITEROD SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "026-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Neatherd Moor Car Park Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Resurfacing works of Neatherd Moor road and car park",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC310651",
"name": "DANIEL CONNAL LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "780 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.danielconnal.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC310651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Assisted with evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colchester@danielconnal.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRQ-8342-WDHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04597973",
"name": "WHITEROD SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whiterodsurfacing.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04597973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@whiterodsurfacing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHC-6786-ZXCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:39:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}