Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Repair works to the stone masonry wall at south quay (Cove), Ilfracombe
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0659cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039168-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 12:02:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015916-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039168-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 015916-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T13:02:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08835340",
"name": "PENINSULA ACCESS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0079-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NDC0079-26 Cove Harbour Wall Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair works to the stone masonry wall at south quay (Cove), Ilfracombe",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08835340",
"name": "PENINSULA ACCESS LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Molton",
"postalCode": "EX36 3AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Carter Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peninsulaaccessltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08835340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.styles@peninsulaaccessltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-7121-CCQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65923,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79107.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T13:02:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T13:02:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08835340",
"name": "PENINSULA ACCESS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0079-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NDC0079-26 Cove Harbour Wall Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair works to the stone masonry wall at south quay (Cove), Ilfracombe",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08835340",
"name": "PENINSULA ACCESS LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Molton",
"postalCode": "EX36 3AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Carter Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peninsulaaccessltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08835340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.styles@peninsulaaccessltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-7121-CCQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65923,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79107.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T13:02:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015916-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:48:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0079-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please self-certify whether you already have, or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = £5 Million\nPublic Liability Insurance = £5 Million\nPlease self-certify that your organisation has a Health and Safety Policy that complies with current legislative requirements.\nHas your organisation or any of its Directors or Executive Officers been in receipt of enforcement/remedial orders in relation to the Health and Safety Executive (or equivalent body) in the last 3 years?"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NDC0079-26 Cove Harbour Wall Repair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:48:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair works to the stone masonry wall at south quay (Cove), Ilfracombe",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Authority uses a secure electronic portal - www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. All bids must be submitted via the portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynsworthy Environment Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Piper",
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}