Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (100%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply and fit of Diesel Fuel Tank and Dispenser and associated works at Ilfracombe Harbour
UKK43, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanks, Installation services of tanks | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Tanks (44611000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,969 | 5 median · 40.5 average (1,054 of 2,969 with a bid count) | 6 average (1,161 of 2,969 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK43 | 7 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 190 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 190 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 190 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048483-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 09:27:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048483-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | The Authority is using the Supplying the South West Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process. Quotes must be submitted via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | tender | 048483-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048483-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0043-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tanks"
},
{
"id": "51810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of tanks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NDC0043-25 -Supply and fit of Diesel Fuel Tank and Dispenser",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and fit of Diesel Fuel Tank and Dispenser and associated works at Ilfracombe Harbour",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Authority is using the Supplying the South West Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process. Quotes must be submitted via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynsworthy Environment Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048483-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0043-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tanks"
},
{
"id": "51810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of tanks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NDC0043-25 -Supply and fit of Diesel Fuel Tank and Dispenser",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and fit of Diesel Fuel Tank and Dispenser and associated works at Ilfracombe Harbour",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Authority is using the Supplying the South West Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process. Quotes must be submitted via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynsworthy Environment Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}