Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T16:35:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017087-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175451",
"name": "The Whittington Hospital (RKEQ4)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCLOUTREACH2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within NCL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCLOUTREACH: Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within NCL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 10.03.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/london/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q71",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175451",
"name": "The Whittington Hospital (RKEQ4)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Whittington Hospital (RKEQ4)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104451",
"name": "NHS England London Region",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England London Region"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017087-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017087-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10.03.2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net \nThe decision was made in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation and were made by the Contract and Procurement Group.\nThere were no Conflict of Interests identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2026 · 017087-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "017087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T16:35:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017087-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175451",
"name": "The Whittington Hospital (RKEQ4)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCLOUTREACH2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within NCL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCLOUTREACH: Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within NCL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 10.03.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/london/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q71",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175451",
"name": "The Whittington Hospital (RKEQ4)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Whittington Hospital (RKEQ4)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104451",
"name": "NHS England London Region",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England London Region"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017087-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017087-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10.03.2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net \nThe decision was made in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation and were made by the Contract and Procurement Group.\nThere were no Conflict of Interests identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}