Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015026-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-10T14:59:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0458cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111636",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015026-2024-NCL0027-1",
"title": "NCL0027 - Minor Eye Conditions - Hammonds Eye Practice",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01916092",
"name": "Hammonds Eye Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCL0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This scheme is designed to reduce activity needing an ophthalmology outpatients (including HCOS) appointment and attendances at A & E departments. To improve access and choice for people with minor eye conditions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivered in the London Borough of Haringey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCL0027 Minor Eye Conditions - Hammonds Eye Practice",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Minor Eye conditions service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111636",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N11TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategy And Population Health",
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7851396197"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01916092",
"name": "Hammonds Eye Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "546 High Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01916092",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hammonds Eye Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89074",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015026-2024-NCL0027-1",
"title": "NCL0027 - Minor Eye Conditions - Hammonds Eye Practice",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015026-2024-NCL0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 May 2024 · 015026-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "015026-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-10T14:59:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0458cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111636",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015026-2024-NCL0027-1",
"title": "NCL0027 - Minor Eye Conditions - Hammonds Eye Practice",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01916092",
"name": "Hammonds Eye Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCL0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This scheme is designed to reduce activity needing an ophthalmology outpatients (including HCOS) appointment and attendances at A & E departments. To improve access and choice for people with minor eye conditions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivered in the London Borough of Haringey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCL0027 Minor Eye Conditions - Hammonds Eye Practice",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Minor Eye conditions service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111636",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N11TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategy And Population Health",
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7851396197"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01916092",
"name": "Hammonds Eye Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "546 High Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01916092",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hammonds Eye Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89074",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015026-2024-NCL0027-1",
"title": "NCL0027 - Minor Eye Conditions - Hammonds Eye Practice",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015026-2024-NCL0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}