Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NCL ICB (QMJ) / Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust (TAF) 2024/25-27 Mental Health Contract
Psychiatric hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board: "NCL ICB (QMJ) / Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust (TAF) 2024/25-27 Mental Health Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS North Central London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 May 2025, 15:24 BST | Last source update27 May 2025, 15:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPsychiatric hospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052735 | ||
What is being bought
The provider is a NHS Trust, providing mental health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
27 May 2025, 15:24 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2025, 15:24 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2025, 15:24 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provider is a NHS Trust, providing mental health care services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.<br/>This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7)<br/>The lValue of the contract is £145,491,930.00 The contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2025.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 May 2025, 15:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 145491930 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 145491930 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-96566Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleJustification for the choice of the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition <br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Notice of Award which followed a Direct Award A process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to the Direct Award A process. |