Lot 1
As stipulated in section II.2.4. Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI31
As stipulated in section II.2.4. Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,191 | 1 median · 42.5 average (4,649 of 11,191 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (5,320 of 11,191 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI31 | 37 | 2 median · 11.4 average (16 of 37 with a bid count) | 8.8 average (18 of 37 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fcb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085893-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 14:49:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 085893-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085893-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T14:49:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "085893-2025-Original Contract (Awarded in 2023)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "As stipulated in section II.2.4. Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCL ICB Extended Access (Camden) - Urgent Modification",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Khadijah Yasmin",
"email": "khadijah.yasmin@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7769089092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05057581",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AT Medics Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170067",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085893-2025-Original Contract (Awarded in 2023)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2038262,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085893-2025-Original Contract (Awarded in 2023)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Following a receipt of a representation received under the current procurement project (PRJ2090 - Bridging Access Services for Camden), the contracting authority has issued an urgent modification under regulation 14 (2) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 to the existing contract originally awarded on 01 October 2023 to AT Medics Limited, specifically relying upon:\n(b) the reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and not attributable to the relevant authority, and\n(c) delaying the award of the contract or modification to satisfy the requirements of regulations 6 to 13 would be likely to pose a risk to patient or public safety.",
"description": "The original contract term was 01 October 2023 to 30 September 2025.\nThe contract was first extended from 01 October 2025 to 31 March 2026.\nA further urgent extension has now been approved. The contract is hereby extended for the period of 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026.\nContract duration and value details:\n- Original contract - 01 October 2023 to 30 September 2025 - the lifetime value was £1,482,372.\n- 6-month contract extension - 01 October 2025 to 31 March 2026 - the value was £370,593.\n- Further contract modification (in relation to this urgent modification) - 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 - the value is £185,296.50."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. This contract has been modified under the urgent circumstances provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThis contract has now been formally modified.\nThis decision was approved by North Central London Primary Care Committee.\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085893-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T14:49:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "085893-2025-Original Contract (Awarded in 2023)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "As stipulated in section II.2.4. Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCL ICB Extended Access (Camden) - Urgent Modification",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Khadijah Yasmin",
"email": "khadijah.yasmin@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7769089092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05057581",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AT Medics Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170067",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085893-2025-Original Contract (Awarded in 2023)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2038262,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085893-2025-Original Contract (Awarded in 2023)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Following a receipt of a representation received under the current procurement project (PRJ2090 - Bridging Access Services for Camden), the contracting authority has issued an urgent modification under regulation 14 (2) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 to the existing contract originally awarded on 01 October 2023 to AT Medics Limited, specifically relying upon:\n(b) the reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and not attributable to the relevant authority, and\n(c) delaying the award of the contract or modification to satisfy the requirements of regulations 6 to 13 would be likely to pose a risk to patient or public safety.",
"description": "The original contract term was 01 October 2023 to 30 September 2025.\nThe contract was first extended from 01 October 2025 to 31 March 2026.\nA further urgent extension has now been approved. The contract is hereby extended for the period of 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026.\nContract duration and value details:\n- Original contract - 01 October 2023 to 30 September 2025 - the lifetime value was £1,482,372.\n- 6-month contract extension - 01 October 2025 to 31 March 2026 - the value was £370,593.\n- Further contract modification (in relation to this urgent modification) - 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 - the value is £185,296.50."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. This contract has been modified under the urgent circumstances provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThis contract has now been formally modified.\nThis decision was approved by North Central London Primary Care Committee.\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}