TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

NCD189 - Adult Training

Education and training services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: New College Durham: "NCD189 - Adult Training". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNew College DurhamScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: New College Durham
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for New College Durham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
44Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNew College Durham
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Nov 2022, 14:24 GMT
Last source update9 Nov 2022, 14:24 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEducation and training services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03807b
What is being bought
Appointment of suitably qualified organisations capable of delivering adult training and learning in England in partnership with New College Durham
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    9 Nov 2022, 14:24 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    9 Nov 2022, 14:24 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    9 Nov 2022, 14:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Adult Training Services
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Nov 2022, 14:24 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Access Skills Ltd, ActivCare Limited, Central Employment Agency, Endorphins Group, Enterprise Made Simple, Essential Site Skills, Evolution Training & Consultancy Services, GO4it UK Limited, Handcrafted Projects, Innova (UK) Ltd, Involved Social Impact Projects, J&K Training, JHA Training Ltd, JPR Trade Skills Ltd, JRB Connections, Learning Concepts Ltd, Learning Curve Group, Learning for Excellence Ltd, Lomax Training Services Ltd, Magpie Training Limited, Nordic Products & Services, Optimum Skills, Orangebox Training Solutions Ltd, PRS Inclusion Services Ltd, Pavillion Training Services Ltd, Penshaw View, PeoplePlus Group Ltd, Portland Training, Regional Training Partners Ltd, Rhino Training Ltd, SB Skills Solutions Ltd, SMARTT North East Ltd, Sportscape Training, Staff Power Training Limited, TRN (Train) Ltd, The Open School Trust, Three13, Trainingworks4U Limited, Tyneside Training Services Ltd, U Training Limited, Uplift Associates Ltd, Vision Training (North East) Limited, Winnovation Ltd, Youngsave Company Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
NCD189 - Adult Training
Not published · signed 13 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 44 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 44 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 0.02 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

New College Durham

Contracting authority GB-FTS-68085
View buyer profile
  • New College Durham
    buyer

    Framwellgate Moor, DURHAM, UKC14, DH15ES
    +44 1913754000
  • Access Skills Ltd
    supplier

    Birmingham, UKC
  • ActivCare Limited
    supplier

    Stockton On Tees, UKC
  • Central Employment Agency
    supplier

    Newcastle, UKC
  • Endorphins Group
    supplier

    Halifax, UKC
  • Enterprise Made Simple
    supplier

    Middlesbrough, UKC
  • Essential Site Skills
    supplier

    Nottingham, UKC
  • Evolution Training & Consultancy Services
    supplier

    Hartlepool, UKC
  • GO4it UK Limited
    supplier

    Scarborough, UKC
  • Handcrafted Projects
    supplier

    Durham, UKC
  • Innova (UK) Ltd
    supplier

    Worthing, UKC
  • Involved Social Impact Projects
    supplier

    Sheffield, UKC
  • J&K Training
    supplier

    Bishop Auckland, UKC
  • JHA Training Ltd
    supplier

    London, UKC
  • JPR Trade Skills Ltd
    supplier

    Stockton On Tees, UKC
  • JRB Connections
    supplier

    Durham, UKC
  • Learning Concepts Ltd
    supplier

    Jarrow, UKC
  • Learning Curve Group
    supplier

    Spennymoor, UKC
  • Learning for Excellence Ltd
    supplier

    South Shields, UKC
  • Lomax Training Services Ltd
    supplier

    Wallsend, UKC
  • Magpie Training Limited
    supplier

    Consett, UKC
  • New College Durham
    reviewBody

    Durham
  • Nordic Products & Services
    supplier

    Stockton On Tees, UKC
  • Optimum Skills
    supplier

    Newton Aycliffe, UKC
  • Orangebox Training Solutions Ltd
    supplier

    Hartlepool, UKC
  • PRS Inclusion Services Ltd
    supplier

    South Shields, UKC
  • Pavillion Training Services Ltd
    supplier

    Birmingham, UKC
  • Penshaw View
    supplier

    Tyne & Wear, UKC
  • PeoplePlus Group Ltd
    supplier

    Nottingham, UKC
  • Portland Training
    supplier

    Sheffield, UKC
  • Regional Training Partners Ltd
    supplier

    Billingham, UKC
  • Rhino Training Ltd
    supplier

    Lanarkshire, UKC
  • SB Skills Solutions Ltd
    supplier

    Lancashire, UKC
  • SMARTT North East Ltd
    supplier

    Stanley, UKC
  • Sportscape Training
    supplier

    Sunderland, UKC
  • Staff Power Training Limited
    supplier

    London, UKC
  • TRN (Train) Ltd
    supplier

    Gateshead, UKC
  • The Open School Trust
    supplier

    Cambridge, UKC
  • Three13
    supplier

    Eaglescliffe, UKC
  • Trainingworks4U Limited
    supplier

    Sheffield, UKC
  • Tyneside Training Services Ltd
    supplier

    Sunderland, UKC
  • U Training Limited
    supplier

    Gosforth, UKC
  • Uplift Associates Ltd
    supplier

    Sunderland, UKC
  • Vision Training (North East) Limited
    supplier

    Stockton On Tees, UKC
  • Winnovation Ltd
    supplier

    Byker, UKC
  • Youngsave Company Limited
    supplier

    Sunderland, UKC
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleCall for competition has been issued but unable to link award notice to this.