Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008019-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-20T14:07:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03864d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008019-2023-DN639574-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77871",
"name": "BAM Nuttall Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN639574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake\nremedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The\nCouncil is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents.\nThe agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract.\nThe work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC566 Todstead Main works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake\nremedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The\nCouncil is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents.\nThe agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract.\nThe work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr James Savill",
"email": "James.Savill@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77871",
"name": "BAM Nuttall Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAM Nuttall Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008019-2023-DN639574-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3496930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008019-2023-DN639574-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Mar 2023 · 008019-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "008019-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-20T14:07:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03864d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008019-2023-DN639574-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77871",
"name": "BAM Nuttall Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN639574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake\nremedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The\nCouncil is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents.\nThe agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract.\nThe work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC566 Todstead Main works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake\nremedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The\nCouncil is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents.\nThe agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract.\nThe work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr James Savill",
"email": "James.Savill@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77871",
"name": "BAM Nuttall Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAM Nuttall Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008019-2023-DN639574-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3496930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008019-2023-DN639574-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Nov 2022 · 033271-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033271-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-23T15:40:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03864d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN639574",
"title": "NCC566 Todstead Main works",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Change to the submission date of the tender to Friday 13th January 2023 at 5pm.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-01-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-12-23T17:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake remedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The Council is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents.\nThe agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract.\nThe work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr James Savill",
"email": "James.Savill@northumberland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1670622353"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Nov 2022 · 032712-2022 · tender
{
"id": "032712-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-18T09:40:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03864d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN639574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake remedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The Council is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents.\nThe agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract.\nThe work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC566 Todstead Landslip Main works",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake remedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The Council is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents.\nThe agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract.\nThe work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Mr James Savill",
"email": "James.Savill@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68820",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}