1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Newport City Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060753 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056008-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:47:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 056008-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003808-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003790-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003759-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056008-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:47:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060753",
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202500321",
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Owen",
"email": "michael.owen@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987787"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:47:34+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 50511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60613
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056008-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:47:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060753",
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202500321",
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Owen",
"email": "michael.owen@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987787"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:47:34+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 50511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60613
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T11:14:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060753",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"name": "Non Slip Shop Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202500321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newport City Council are required to appoint a contractor for the Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. The existing surfacing is delaminating in some areas",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Owen",
"email": "michael.owen@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987787"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"name": "Non Slip Shop Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF7 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halesfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nonslipshop.co.uk",
"telephone": "01952327757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"value": {
"amount": 50511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60613
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Until the works have been completed "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T11:14:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T10:53:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060753",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"value": {
"amount": 50511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60613
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Until the works have been completed. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:53:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"name": "Non Slip Shop Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202500321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newport City Council are required to appoint a contractor for the Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. The existing surfacing is delaminating in some areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Owen",
"email": "michael.owen@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987787"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"name": "Non Slip Shop Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF7 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halesfield "
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nonslipshop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T10:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060753",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71322300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"value": {
"amount": 50511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60613
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Until the works have been completed. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:19:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"name": "Non Slip Shop Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202500321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "NCC202500321 - Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. Structure No 96",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newport City Council are required to appoint a contractor for the Manufacture and installation of Resurfacing Boards for Crindau Park Footbridge. The existing surfacing is delaminating in some areas. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Owen",
"email": "michael.owen@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987787"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"name": "Non Slip Shop Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF7 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halesfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nonslipshop.co.uk/contact/?gad_source=1&gad_campaignid=14587832114&gclid=CjwKCAiA4KfLBhB0EiwAUY7GAelk1w8vEEwyXJOIi1RFK-Fa4vqUJ-udLgxthGdeZx0hQI6HbPqiNBoC-UwQAvD_BwE",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-4811-QJJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nonslipshop.co.uk",
"telephone": "01952327757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}