Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Northumberland County Council, the lead delivery partner on behalf of the North East Combined Authority (NECA), seeks to appoint a supplier that can supply a pool of Technical Specialists to support all rural businesses in County Durham, Gateshead and Northumberland. The selected supplier will facilitate the provision of 1:Many, in the form of workshops, and 1-2-1 advice to eligible businesses identified by the project and accepted onto the North East Rural Growth Programme (NERGP).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 14:39:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011450-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051510-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033397-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011450-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:39:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121893",
"name": "Northumberland Business Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1755 NE Rural Growth Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council, the lead delivery partner on behalf of the North East Combined Authority (NECA), seeks to appoint a supplier that can supply a pool of Technical Specialists to support all rural businesses in County Durham, Gateshead and Northumberland.\nThe selected supplier will facilitate the provision of 1:Many, in the form of workshops, and 1-2-1 advice to eligible businesses identified by the project and accepted onto the North East Rural Growth Programme (NERGP).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Graeme.hayes@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-6566-XHMN",
"name": "Gateshead Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gateshead Council, Internal Audit, Civic Centre, Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPD-6566-XHMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robertbowmaker@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121893",
"name": "Northumberland Business Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Esther Court, Rotary Parkway,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nbsl.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04121893",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.jackson@nbsl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001039",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NCC1755 NE Rural Growth Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 674981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 809977.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:39:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minimum of 100 Businesses supported through 1-2-1 Technical Support by end of year 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minimum of 250 Businesses supported through 1-2-1 Technical Support and a minimum of 60 FTE Jobs Created by end of year 2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Minimum of 350 Businesses supported through 1-2-1 Technical Support and a minimum of 200 FTE Jobs Created by contract end date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:39:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121893",
"name": "Northumberland Business Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1755 NE Rural Growth Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council, the lead delivery partner on behalf of the North East Combined Authority (NECA), seeks to appoint a supplier that can supply a pool of Technical Specialists to support all rural businesses in County Durham, Gateshead and Northumberland.\nThe selected supplier will facilitate the provision of 1:Many, in the form of workshops, and 1-2-1 advice to eligible businesses identified by the project and accepted onto the North East Rural Growth Programme (NERGP).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Graeme.hayes@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-6566-XHMN",
"name": "Gateshead Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gateshead Council, Internal Audit, Civic Centre, Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPD-6566-XHMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robertbowmaker@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121893",
"name": "Northumberland Business Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Esther Court, Rotary Parkway,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nbsl.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04121893",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.jackson@nbsl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001039",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NCC1755 NE Rural Growth Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 674981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 809977.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:39:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minimum of 100 Businesses supported through 1-2-1 Technical Support by end of year 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minimum of 250 Businesses supported through 1-2-1 Technical Support and a minimum of 60 FTE Jobs Created by end of year 2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Minimum of 350 Businesses supported through 1-2-1 Technical Support and a minimum of 200 FTE Jobs Created by contract end date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T16:04:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1755 NE Rural Growth Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 674981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 809977.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension of 12 months that can be utilised if required by the service."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T16:04:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121893",
"name": "Northumberland Business Service Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1755 NE Rural Growth Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council, the lead delivery partner on behalf of the North East Combined Authority (NECA), seeks to appoint a supplier that can supply a pool of Technical Specialists to support all rural businesses in County Durham, Gateshead and Northumberland.\nThe selected supplier will facilitate the provision of 1:Many, in the form of workshops, and 1-2-1 advice to eligible businesses identified by the project and accepted onto the North East Rural Growth Programme (NERGP).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Graeme.hayes@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender Evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-6566-XHMN",
"name": "Gateshead Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gateshead Council, Internal Audit, Civic Centre, Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPD-6566-XHMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender Evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robertbowmaker@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04121893",
"name": "Northumberland Business Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Esther Court, Rotary Parkway,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nbsl.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04121893",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.jackson@nbsl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001039",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011450-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:48:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 675000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to service requirements"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the context",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Specialists and Staffing Arrangements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Capacity and Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Workshop Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1755 NE Rural Growth Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 675000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "Project reference - OPEN2026165",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:48:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council, the lead delivery partner on behalf of the North East Combined Authority (NECA), seeks to appoint a supplier that can supply a pool of Technical Specialists to support all rural businesses in County Durham, Gateshead and Northumberland.\nThe selected supplier will facilitate the provision of 1:Many, in the form of workshops, and 1-2-1 advice to eligible businesses identified by the project and accepted onto the North East Rural Growth Programme (NERGP).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit https://www.open-uk.org/ to view the opportunity and searching the project reference: OPEN2026165",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme.hayes@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}