Lot 1
No lot description published.
Vaccination of 2-3 year olds in school nurseries & Expansion of existing maternity vaccination service to address health inequalities in areas of poor vaccine uptake. This Service was awarded via Direct Award Process A of the Provider Selection Regime.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056081-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 10:12:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056081-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:12:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1668 School Immunisation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 88320.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88320.34
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:12:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1668 School Immunisation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vaccination of 2-3 year olds in school nurseries & Expansion of existing maternity vaccination service to address health inequalities in areas of poor vaccine uptake.\nThis Service was awarded via Direct Award Process A of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:12:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1668 School Immunisation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 88320.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88320.34
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:12:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1668 School Immunisation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vaccination of 2-3 year olds in school nurseries & Expansion of existing maternity vaccination service to address health inequalities in areas of poor vaccine uptake.\nThis Service was awarded via Direct Award Process A of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}