Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Service will deliver a supervised toothbrushing programme in both mainstream and specialist settings. This initiative will focus on the most deprived areas of the county, targeting children in Nursery, Reception, and Year One who are at an increased risk of poor oral health. This has been awarded through the Most Suitable Provider process of the Provider Selection Regime.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056055-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 09:36:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056055-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T10:36:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supervised Toothbrushing Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 222476,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222476
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:36:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1643 SUPERVISED TOOTHBRUSHING PROGRAMME AND ORAL HEALTH PROMOTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Service will deliver a supervised toothbrushing programme in both mainstream and specialist settings. This initiative will focus on the most deprived areas of the county, targeting children in Nursery, Reception, and Year One who are at an increased risk of poor oral health.\nThis has been awarded through the Most Suitable Provider process of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Stewart",
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T10:36:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supervised Toothbrushing Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 222476,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222476
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:36:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1643 SUPERVISED TOOTHBRUSHING PROGRAMME AND ORAL HEALTH PROMOTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Service will deliver a supervised toothbrushing programme in both mainstream and specialist settings. This initiative will focus on the most deprived areas of the county, targeting children in Nursery, Reception, and Year One who are at an increased risk of poor oral health.\nThis has been awarded through the Most Suitable Provider process of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Stewart",
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}