Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Appointment of Contractor for refurbishment works to provide a family hub facility within Bellingham School, Hexham, NE48 2EN.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05690e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084744-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 10:22:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084744-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044270-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084744-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T10:22:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05690e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04665579",
"name": "Ashbrook Construction Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05690e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1629 Bellingham Family Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of Contractor for refurbishment works to provide a family hub facility within Bellingham School, Hexham, NE48 2EN.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.sutton@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04665579",
"name": "Ashbrook Construction Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Belasis Court, Belasis Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04665579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ashbrookconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 226851.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 272221.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:22:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084744-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T10:22:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05690e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04665579",
"name": "Ashbrook Construction Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05690e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1629 Bellingham Family Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of Contractor for refurbishment works to provide a family hub facility within Bellingham School, Hexham, NE48 2EN.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.sutton@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04665579",
"name": "Ashbrook Construction Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Belasis Court, Belasis Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04665579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ashbrookconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 226851.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 272221.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:22:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044270-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T13:27:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05690e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05690e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369326.57
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 35%\nPrice - 65%\nTotal - 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1629 Bellingham Family Hub",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369326.57
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044270-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044270-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T13:27:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a Contractor to carry out refurbishment works to provide a family hub facility at Bellingham Middle School, Redesmouth Road, Bellingham, Hexham, NE48 2EN.\nTender information and associated tender documents are made available for Tenderers to access and download on Open e-procurement portal, project reference OPEN20251330.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the Open e-procurement portal: https://open-uk.org. \nTender information and associated tender documents are made available for Tenderers to access and download on Open e-procurement portal, project reference OPEN20251330. \nIf you require for support for registration or general account queries please contact open.support@nepo.org.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Donna.Sutton@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}