Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064238-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 13:56:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064238-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043423-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064238-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
"name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1594 Ravensmede Render Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.robinson@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
"name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Belgrave Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warmhouseltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC607877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@warmhouseltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCQ-2526-CQWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 183292.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219950.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064238-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
"name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1594 Ravensmede Render Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.robinson@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC607877",
"name": "WARMHOUSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Belgrave Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warmhouseltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC607877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@warmhouseltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCQ-2526-CQWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 183292.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219950.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:56:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043423-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T12:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 30%\nPrice - 70%\nDocumentation can be found at https://www.nepo.org/open\nReference for project - OPEN20251349"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1594 Ravensmede Render Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043423-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043423-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T12:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out new render works to all elevations, including chimney stacks, to the 5 residential properties on Ravensmede, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2PX.\nDocumentation can be found at https://www.nepo.org/open\nReference for project - OPEN20251349",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission electronically via the below Open portal will only be accepted.\nDocumentation can be found at https://www.nepo.org/open\nReference for project - OPEN20251349",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.robinson@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}