Lot 1
No lot description published.
Lot 1 - Holywell First School Roof Works - Strip off of the existing roof covering followed by installation of new roof covering build up including insulation, together with renewal of across the roof area Lot 2 - Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works - Main Hall roof refurbishment, Upgrade of roof coverings and rainwater drainage goods.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0526aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054160-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 09:16:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054160-2025 |
| 27 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 027695-2025 |
| 27 May 2025 | tender | 027611-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T10:16:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN03072025093639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1380 Holywell First School Roof Works & Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Holywell First School Roof Works - Strip off of the existing roof covering followed by installation of new roof covering build up including insulation, together with renewal of across the roof area Lot 2 - Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works - Main Hall roof refurbishment, Upgrade of roof coverings and rainwater drainage goods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 296889.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 356267.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 83435.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100122.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T10:16:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN03072025093639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1380 Holywell First School Roof Works & Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Holywell First School Roof Works - Strip off of the existing roof covering followed by installation of new roof covering build up including insulation, together with renewal of across the roof area Lot 2 - Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works - Main Hall roof refurbishment, Upgrade of roof coverings and rainwater drainage goods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 296889.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 356267.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 83435.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100122.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027695-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T12:13:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Holywell First School Roof Works",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Strip off of the existing roof covering followed by installation of new roof covering build up including insulation, together with renewal of across the roof area",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 35%\nPrice 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Main Hall roof refurbishment, Upgrade of roof coverings and rainwater drainage goods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - pass/fail\nPrice - 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1380 - Holywell First School Roof Works & Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "OPEN2025891",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T12:13:26+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027695-2025",
"description": "amended estimated contract date for Lot 2"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Holywell First School Roof Works - Strip off of the existing roof covering followed by installation of new roof covering build up including insulation, together with renewal of across the roof area\nLot 2 - Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works - Main Hall roof refurbishment, Upgrade of roof coverings and rainwater drainage goods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/\nOPEN2025891",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027611-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T10:25:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Holywell First School Roof Works",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Strip off of the existing roof covering followed by installation of new roof covering build up including insulation, together with renewal of across the roof area",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 35%\nPrice 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Main Hall roof refurbishment, Upgrade of roof coverings and rainwater drainage goods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - pass/fail\nPrice - 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1380 - Holywell First School Roof Works & Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "OPEN2025891",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T10:25:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Holywell First School Roof Works - Strip off of the existing roof covering followed by installation of new roof covering build up including insulation, together with renewal of across the roof area \nLot 2 - Stamfordham Primary School Roof Works - Main Hall roof refurbishment, Upgrade of roof coverings and rainwater drainage goods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/\nOPEN2025891",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}