Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077810-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:52:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1. Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 562000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The service will form part of a whole system response to domestic abuse, including identification, referral and triage and provide an accessible, equitable service to victims of domestic abuse and have a trauma informed approach and ensure that trauma informed\npractice is embedded across the organisation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2. Northumberland Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic and Outreach Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Provider will deliver voluntary, non-clinical play therapy and counselling for children and young people from the ages of 4 - 18 who have suffered from domestic abuse. The Provider will also provide outreach support. This work will reduce the impact of trauma and support them to heal from their experiences.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3. Northumberland's Behaviour Change Service",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To work with people both male and female (aged 18 and over) and to operate as a single point of entry for referrals and subsequent delivery for residents of Northumberland or those referred by Northumberland social care. The referrals should be for people who agree to engage and take responsibility and wish to change their abusive behaviour. The service will focus on increasing the safety of partners, children, and family members to reduce the incidents of domestic abuse within these relationships.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4. Counselling Service for Adults of Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Provider will deliver a counselling service to both male and female service users of domestic abuse who require counselling to help overcome the various issues that they have faced during the time when they have experienced the abuse via a trauma informed\napproach.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1372 Integrated Domestic Abuse Service for Northumberland - deadline extension",
"value": {
"amount": 872000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 872000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:52:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council seeks to meet its responsibilities under the Domestic Abuse Act in relation to domestic abuse for victims, perpetrators and children through commissioning a service to help reduce the incidents and impact of domestic abuse.\nThe Integrated Domestic Abuse Service will comprise of the following 4 Lots:\nLot 1: Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland\nLot 2: Northumberland Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic and Outreach Service\nLot 3: Northumberland's Behaviour Change Service\nLot 4: Counselling Service for Adults of Domestic Abuse",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "It was published."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Nov 2025 · 077810-2025 · tender
{
"id": "077810-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:52:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1. Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 562000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The service will form part of a whole system response to domestic abuse, including identification, referral and triage and provide an accessible, equitable service to victims of domestic abuse and have a trauma informed approach and ensure that trauma informed\npractice is embedded across the organisation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2. Northumberland Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic and Outreach Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Provider will deliver voluntary, non-clinical play therapy and counselling for children and young people from the ages of 4 - 18 who have suffered from domestic abuse. The Provider will also provide outreach support. This work will reduce the impact of trauma and support them to heal from their experiences.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3. Northumberland's Behaviour Change Service",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To work with people both male and female (aged 18 and over) and to operate as a single point of entry for referrals and subsequent delivery for residents of Northumberland or those referred by Northumberland social care. The referrals should be for people who agree to engage and take responsibility and wish to change their abusive behaviour. The service will focus on increasing the safety of partners, children, and family members to reduce the incidents of domestic abuse within these relationships.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4. Counselling Service for Adults of Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Provider will deliver a counselling service to both male and female service users of domestic abuse who require counselling to help overcome the various issues that they have faced during the time when they have experienced the abuse via a trauma informed\napproach.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1372 Integrated Domestic Abuse Service for Northumberland - deadline extension",
"value": {
"amount": 872000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 872000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:52:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council seeks to meet its responsibilities under the Domestic Abuse Act in relation to domestic abuse for victims, perpetrators and children through commissioning a service to help reduce the incidents and impact of domestic abuse.\nThe Integrated Domestic Abuse Service will comprise of the following 4 Lots:\nLot 1: Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland\nLot 2: Northumberland Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic and Outreach Service\nLot 3: Northumberland's Behaviour Change Service\nLot 4: Counselling Service for Adults of Domestic Abuse",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "It was published."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 May 2025 · 028860-2025 · planning
{
"id": "028860-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T15:07:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "All Lots can be extended for a period of up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - details to be determined",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "All Lots can be extended for a period of up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Details to be determined",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "All Lots can be extended for a period of up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 Details to be determined",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "All Lots can be extended for a period of up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 4 Details to be determined",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1372 Northumberland Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This contract will provide support for victim/survivors, perpetrators and children, and meet its statutory responsibilities, in relation to domestic abuse for victims, perpetrators and children under the Domestic Abuse Act.\nWe would like to hear your views on the future models of domestic abuse support services in Northumberland and have therefore organised a provider information and engagement event is scheduled to be held as follows: \nThursday 26 June 2025 at 2.30 pm via Teams \nPlease register your place at this event by contacting Nichola Careless on email: nichola.careless@northumberland.gov.uk who will send you the Teams invitation. \nTo book a place please contact Nichola before Monday 23 June 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T15:07:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}