Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Plessey Woods Visitors Centre Renovation Works. Renovations and improvement to the visitor centre, toilet facilities and external works at Plessey Woods Country Park, Hartford Bridge, Northumberland, NE22 6AN
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054823 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056033-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 08:36:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056033-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | tender | 032116-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T09:36:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054823",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04346845",
"name": "NORTHERN CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN26082025123130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1214 - Plessey Woods Visitor Centre Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plessey Woods Visitors Centre Renovation Works. Renovations and improvement to the visitor centre, toilet facilities and external works at Plessey Woods Country Park, Hartford Bridge, Northumberland, NE22 6AN",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04346845",
"name": "NORTHERN CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coxhoe",
"postalCode": "DH6 4HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Commercial Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncs-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ncs-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWT-8475-CWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 403186.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 483823.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:36:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T09:36:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054823",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04346845",
"name": "NORTHERN CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN26082025123130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1214 - Plessey Woods Visitor Centre Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plessey Woods Visitors Centre Renovation Works. Renovations and improvement to the visitor centre, toilet facilities and external works at Plessey Woods Country Park, Hartford Bridge, Northumberland, NE22 6AN",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04346845",
"name": "NORTHERN CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coxhoe",
"postalCode": "DH6 4HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Commercial Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncs-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ncs-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWT-8475-CWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 403186.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 483823.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:36:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032116-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T08:17:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054823",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "65% Price\n35% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1214 - Plessey Woods Visitor Centre Works",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "OPEN20251046",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T08:17:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plessey Woods Visitors Centre Renovation Works.\nRenovations and improvement to the visitor centre, toilet facilities and external works at Plessey Woods Country Park, Hartford Bridge, Northumberland, NE22 6AN",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/\nOPEN20251046",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}