Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: JOHN INNES CENTRE →
Building Clerk of Works for the construction of a new data centre and energy centre building at the John Innes Centre, for and on behalf of Norwich Bioscience Institutes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067cdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031399-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 11:11:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031399-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T12:11:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11852869",
"name": "JOHN BURKE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NBI Data Centre - Clerk of Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building Clerk of Works for the construction of a new data centre and energy centre building at the John Innes Centre, for and on behalf of Norwich Bioscience Institutes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indi.heire@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11852869",
"name": "JOHN BURKE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM2 6PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Belgrave Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://johnburkeassociates.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11852869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jba.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXL-4398-TBZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28130.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33757.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T12:11:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T12:11:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11852869",
"name": "JOHN BURKE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NBI Data Centre - Clerk of Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building Clerk of Works for the construction of a new data centre and energy centre building at the John Innes Centre, for and on behalf of Norwich Bioscience Institutes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indi.heire@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11852869",
"name": "JOHN BURKE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM2 6PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Belgrave Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://johnburkeassociates.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11852869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jba.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXL-4398-TBZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28130.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33757.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T12:11:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}