Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NatureScot - Great Glen House, Inverness ~ TFM Tender
Building and facilities management services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NatureScot, Great Glen House: "NatureScot - Great Glen House, Inverness ~ TFM Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NatureScot, Great Glen House | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NatureScot, Great Glen House
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NatureScot, Great Glen House. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNatureScot, Great Glen House | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST | Last source update23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033fea | ||
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide TFM Services for NatureScot’s Headquarters in Inverness. NatureScot, Great Glen House, Leachkin Road, Inverness, IV3 8NW
Please note: the Site Visit for this tender will be taking place Wednesday 1st June 2022 at 10am. Please confirm your attendee names (max 2) by 30th May.
Please note: This is running as an Open Tender Procedure, via the Litmus Tender Management System (LTMS). Bidders will be required to submit both their SQ response and also their Tender Response by the same deadline of : 1st July 2022 at 17:00.
Please use the following links to submit your SQ and your Tender responses via LTMS portal:
SQ Response : To submit your SQ Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/32S953CRV3
Tender Response : To submit your Tender Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/EP4K49DZBZ
Please note that The Litmus Partnership Ltd is publishing this Contract Notice on behalf of our client, NatureScot.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST - Status changed to complete
23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST - Official notice release published
23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST - Published value updated to £1,250,000
25 May 2022, 15:28 BST - Status changed to active
25 May 2022, 15:28 BST - Official notice release published
25 May 2022, 15:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 1 Jul 2022, 17:00 BST
25 May 2022, 15:28 BST - Buyer information updated
25 May 2022, 15:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe successful Supplier will be required to provide TFM Services for NatureScot’s Headquarters in Inverness NatureScot, Great Glen House, Leachkin Road, Inverness, IV3 8NW The agreement term will be 3 years from October 2022 with an option to extend annually for up to a further 2 x 1 years. Turnover estimated at 250,000 GBP per annum. With total potential contract turnover over full lifetime of the contract 1.25 million GBP. NatureScot is the Scottish Governments nature agency. They work to improve the natural environment in Scotland and to inspire everyone to care. Their work focuses heavily on environmental and sustainability, and the tender responses must consider the clients commitment to environmental and sustainability in Scotland. NatureScot is based in Great Glen House, Inverness, and shares its building with tenants from other Government departments. The building has a capacity of 365 people. NatureScot now seeks to tender their Total facilities Management services at Great Glen House, as their current contract comes to a natural end. More information on NatureScot can be found here https://www.nature.scot/about-naturescot A site visit for bidders has been arranged for Wednesday 1st June at 10am. Location Nature Scot, Great Glen House, Inverness IV3 8NW. The bidders may have 2 representatives at the bidders meeting. Please advise names of the attendees by Monday 30th May at 12.00pm through the LTMS portal message centre. Google maps https://goo.gl/maps/VmJkfSUuzfmYWncY8 Please note: This is running as an Open Tender Procedure. Bidders will be required to submit both their SQ response and also their Tender Response by the same deadline of : 1st July 2022 at 17:00. Please use the following links to submit your SQ and your Tender responses: SQ Response : To submit your SQ Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/32S953CRV3 Tender Response : To submit your Tender Response, please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/EP4K49DZBZ Tender Objectives NatureScot are seeking to procure the delivery of FM services to their Inverness Headquarters building. NatureScot are seeking a service delivery solution for the provision of FM services to the building which will include both hard and soft FM services. The objectives of the proposed FM service delivery solution, are as follows: The creation of a partnership between NatureScot and the successful Service Provider 1. A truly integrated approach to service delivery model, to ensure full statutory and legislative compliance in the delivery of FM services to the HQ facilities. 2. To provide a level of consistency of service delivery against service level agreements, to the facilities. 3. Professional leadership, management and supervision of the FM staff to ensure a continuity of staffing i.e. the deployment of appropriately trained staff at all times including periods of absence cover. 4. Provide the flexibility to respond to changing service requirements as the NatureScot facilities develop. 5. Deliver a solution that as environmentally friendly, and sustainable as possible. Please see SQ Document (available to download via LTMS - https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/32S953CRV3 ) for further information. Additional information: Please note that The Litmus Partnership Ltd is publishing this Contract Notice on behalf of our client, NatureScot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Sept 2022, 16:51 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,178,415
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Robertson Facilities Management (FM) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,178,415 · signed 5 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NatureScot, Great Glen House
Contracting authority GB-FTS-53851Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published