Lot 1
Gcloud 14 framework process after initial search only 1 supplier was identified and found to meet our requirements .
Award criteria
price
NIM Phase 3: A comprehensive review of the Tasking Process and Threat Assessment Framework. Intelligence Business Case: Development of the Intelligence Business Case
UKJ22 · UKJ25 · UKJ27 · UKJ28
Gcloud 14 framework process after initial search only 1 supplier was identified and found to meet our requirements .
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business and management consultancy and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ22 | 20 | 5 median · 6.7 average (13 of 20 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (13 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b575 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 07:48:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T08:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b575",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056412-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1271198",
"name": "Larsen Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Gcloud 14 framework process after initial search only 1 supplier was identified and found to meet our requirements . ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Intelligence Model review phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NIM Phase 3: A comprehensive review of the Tasking Process and Threat Assessment Framework. Intelligence Business Case: Development of the Intelligence Business Case",
"classification": {
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under Gcloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paige Ward",
"email": "paige.ward@sussex.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7554407743"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1271198",
"name": "Larsen Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP12 1BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Deben Mill Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1271198",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Larsen Consulting Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92294",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056412-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 464805,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056412-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T08:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b575",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056412-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1271198",
"name": "Larsen Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Gcloud 14 framework process after initial search only 1 supplier was identified and found to meet our requirements . ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Intelligence Model review phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NIM Phase 3: A comprehensive review of the Tasking Process and Threat Assessment Framework. Intelligence Business Case: Development of the Intelligence Business Case",
"classification": {
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under Gcloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paige Ward",
"email": "paige.ward@sussex.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7554407743"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1271198",
"name": "Larsen Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP12 1BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Deben Mill Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1271198",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Larsen Consulting Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92294",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056412-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 464805,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056412-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}