Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
National Holocaust Centre & Museum - Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Services
Architectural and related services
Published value
£70,000
Submission deadline 22 Mar 2021, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: National Holocaust Centre and Museum: "National Holocaust Centre & Museum - Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Services". Published status: active. Published value: £70,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 22 Mar 2021, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | National Holocaust Centre and Museum | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 22 Mar 2021, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £70,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: National Holocaust Centre and Museum
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for National Holocaust Centre and Museum. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNational Holocaust Centre and Museum | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT | Last source update22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029517 | ||
What is being bought
Architect led Multi-disciplinary design Services for RIBA Stages 1 - 3 in relation to a National Lottery Heritage Fund Development Phase that includes for re-purposing of existing building stock, creation of new build elements, hard and soft landscaping, fit out of existing facilities and creation of new operational facilities.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £70,000
22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT - Status changed to active
22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 22 Mar 2021, 12:00 GMT
22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£70,000Architectural led multi disciplinary design services for RIBA stages 1 - 3 relating to the development of the National Holocaust Centre and its landscape. Additional information: Please e-mail Jeremy Stone : jeremy.stone@greenwoodprojects.com for a full set of Invitation to Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Feb 2021, 18:32 GMT - Submission deadline
22 Mar 2021, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
National Holocaust Centre and Museum
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6335Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published