Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside →
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), acting as the contracting authority for Merseyside Police, appointed a supplier to support the National Policing Unit, located within the Merseyside Police estate. The appointed supplier will be required to provide global aviation data on a frequent basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05984e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016341-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 09:54:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016341-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080586-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 055710-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | tender | 055685-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016341-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T09:54:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05984e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software package"
},
{
"id": "72212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00151537",
"name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Flight Matrix",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), acting as the contracting authority for Merseyside Police, appointed a supplier to support the National Policing Unit, located within the Merseyside Police estate. The appointed supplier will be\nrequired to provide global aviation data on a frequent basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00151537",
"name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://risk.lexisnexis.com/corporate",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00151537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vendorforms@lexisnexisrisk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T09:54:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "As per contract document"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016341-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T09:54:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05984e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software package"
},
{
"id": "72212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00151537",
"name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Flight Matrix",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), acting as the contracting authority for Merseyside Police, appointed a supplier to support the National Policing Unit, located within the Merseyside Police estate. The appointed supplier will be\nrequired to provide global aviation data on a frequent basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00151537",
"name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://risk.lexisnexis.com/corporate",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00151537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vendorforms@lexisnexisrisk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T09:54:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "As per contract document"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T12:42:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05984e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software package"
},
{
"id": "72212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Flight Matrix",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:42:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00151537",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Flight Matrix",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), acting as the contracting authority for Merseyside Police, seeks to appoint a supplier to support the National Policing Unit, located within the Merseyside Police estate. The appointed supplier will be required to provide global aviation data on a frequent basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00151537",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00151537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vendorforms@lexisnexisrisk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055710-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T10:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05984e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per ITT document"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per ITT document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software package"
},
{
"id": "72212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Flight Matrix",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:58:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), acting as the contracting authority for Merseyside Police, seeks to appoint a supplier to support the National Policing Unit, located within the Merseyside Police estate. The appointed supplier will be required to provide global aviation data on a frequent basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055685-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T10:22:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05984e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per ITT document"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per ITT document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software package"
},
{
"id": "72212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight control software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Flight Matrix",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055685-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055685-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:22:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), acting as the contracting authority for Merseyside Police, seeks to appoint a supplier to support the National Policing Unit, located within the Merseyside Police estate. The appointed supplier will be required to provide global aviation data on a frequent basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}