← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684

Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) →

BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKL

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8522,1141 median · 28.4 average (11,278 of 22,114 with a bid count)2 average (12,368 of 22,114 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1311 median · 1 average (37 of 131 with a bid count)1.3 average (127 of 131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL3441 median · 3.1 average (152 of 344 with a bid count)1.9 average (284 of 344 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684

Contracts

National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684

Statusactive
Value£1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056718
Latest release ID043474-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 28 2025 12:41:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate043474-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043474-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T13:41:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056718",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3111",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "043474-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
      "title": "National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155822",
          "name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE No.3 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO-OJEULT-47288",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3111",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amy.chilvers@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155822",
      "name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE No.3 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Borehamwood",
        "postalCode": "WD61JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE No.3 LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 02083271800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "043474-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043474-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
          "description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nUnder Regulation 23(1) of the PSR, a relevant authority is not required to publish information under these Regulations if the relevant authority is satisfied that the information is sensitive commercial information and there is no overriding public interest in its being published. Due to this, please note, a nominal value has been stated to allow notice publication."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:153988)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043474-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "043474-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T13:41:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056718",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3111",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "043474-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
      "title": "National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155822",
          "name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE No.3 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO-OJEULT-47288",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3111",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amy.chilvers@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155822",
      "name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE No.3 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Borehamwood",
        "postalCode": "WD61JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE No.3 LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 02083271800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "043474-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "National Collaborative Framework for the provision of services for Adult Mental Health Learning Disability / Child and Adolescent Mental Health Hospitals Call Off 4684",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043474-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
          "description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nUnder Regulation 23(1) of the PSR, a relevant authority is not required to publish information under these Regulations if the relevant authority is satisfied that the information is sensitive commercial information and there is no overriding public interest in its being published. Due to this, please note, a nominal value has been stated to allow notice publication."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:153988)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}