Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044442-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3111",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044442-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
"title": "National Collaborative Framework for Adult MH LD & CAMHS Hospital Services Call Off CCAPS 5359",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151953",
"name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO-OJEULT-47288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Collaborative Framework for Adult MH LD & CAMHS Hospital Services Call Off CCAPS 5359",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3111",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.chilvers@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151953",
"name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD61JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02083271800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044442-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Collaborative Framework for Adult MH LD & CAMHS Hospital Services Call Off CCAPS 5359",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044442-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nUnder Regulation 23(1) of the PSR, a relevant authority is not required to publish information under these Regulations if the relevant authority is satisfied that the information is sensitive commercial information and there is no overriding public interest in its being published. Due to this, please note, a nominal value has been stated to allow notice publication"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to\nthe Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public\nContracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider\nunder a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:154183)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2025 · 044442-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "044442-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3111",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044442-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
"title": "National Collaborative Framework for Adult MH LD & CAMHS Hospital Services Call Off CCAPS 5359",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151953",
"name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO-OJEULT-47288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Collaborative Framework for Adult MH LD & CAMHS Hospital Services Call Off CCAPS 5359",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3111",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.chilvers@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151953",
"name": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD61JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02083271800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044442-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Collaborative Framework for Adult MH LD & CAMHS Hospital Services Call Off CCAPS 5359",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044442-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nUnder Regulation 23(1) of the PSR, a relevant authority is not required to publish information under these Regulations if the relevant authority is satisfied that the information is sensitive commercial information and there is no overriding public interest in its being published. Due to this, please note, a nominal value has been stated to allow notice publication"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to\nthe Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public\nContracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider\nunder a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:154183)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}