← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning Update

National Ambulance Uniform

Buyer: SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED →

BuyerSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of National Ambulance Uniform and General Workwear items for Ambulance service personnel within the NHS

Categories

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories 18000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2028 to 31 Aug 2033
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessoriesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories (18000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 185587 median · 45.5 average (228 of 558 with a bid count)4.3 average (238 of 558 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer9Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069c06
Latest release ID051383-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 12:18:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026planningUpdate051383-2026
19 May 2026planning045796-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051383-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T13:18:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c06",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
    "name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c06",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2028-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2037-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Ambulance Uniform",
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "051383-2026",
        "description": "Email aaddress on contracting Authority"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of National Ambulance Uniform and General Workwear items for Ambulance service personnel within the NHS",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
      "name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee.hopkins1@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
      "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saville Street East"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust), as agent, for and on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Limited (\"SCCL\")",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lee Hopkins",
        "email": "facilitiesandofficesolutionssupport@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "051383-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051383-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:18:30+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051383-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "051383-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T13:18:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c06",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
    "name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c06",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2028-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2037-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Ambulance Uniform",
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "051383-2026",
        "description": "Email aaddress on contracting Authority"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of National Ambulance Uniform and General Workwear items for Ambulance service personnel within the NHS",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
      "name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee.hopkins1@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
      "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saville Street East"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust), as agent, for and on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Limited (\"SCCL\")",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lee Hopkins",
        "email": "facilitiesandofficesolutionssupport@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "051383-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051383-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:18:30+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2026 · 045796-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "045796-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T14:44:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c06",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
    "name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c06",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2028-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2037-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Ambulance Uniform",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of National Ambulance Uniform and General Workwear items for Ambulance service personnel within the NHS",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
      "name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eprocurement@Supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
      "name": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saville Street East"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust), as agent, for and on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Limited (\"SCCL\")",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lee Hopkins",
        "email": "facilitiesandofficesolutionssupport@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "045796-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045796-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:44:21+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}