← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

My Concern

Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →

BuyerRhondda Cynon Taf CBC
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2025

What is being bought

1 year extension of My Concern Safeguarding system contract

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

My Concern

Statusactive
Value£95,057

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050d98
Latest release ID019280-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 07 2025 08:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2025award, contract019280-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019280-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-07T09:51:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
    "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02017289",
          "name": "TES GLOBAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ecm 127290",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "My Concern ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1 year extension of My Concern Safeguarding system contract",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
      "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Hanly",
        "email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02017289",
      "name": "TES GLOBAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Talbot Green",
        "postalCode": "CF72 9FG ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " Unit 2 Talbot Green Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02017289",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ellie.long@tes.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "My Concern ",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 95057
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019280-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019280-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-07T09:51:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2025 · 019280-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019280-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-07T09:51:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
    "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02017289",
          "name": "TES GLOBAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ecm 127290",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "My Concern ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1 year extension of My Concern Safeguarding system contract",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
      "name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Hanly",
        "email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02017289",
      "name": "TES GLOBAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Talbot Green",
        "postalCode": "CF72 9FG ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " Unit 2 Talbot Green Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02017289",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ellie.long@tes.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "My Concern ",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 95057
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019280-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019280-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-07T09:51:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}