Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hastoe HA →
Refurbishment of 18 kitchens in the South West including replacement of kitchen units, floor covering, wall tiling, and decoration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017474-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:22:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017474-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:22:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57826",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MW2502 Kitchen Refurbishments South West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of 18 kitchens in the South West including replacement of kitchen units, floor covering, wall tiling, and decoration.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House 17 Marina Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Maynard",
"email": "jmaynard@hastoe.com",
"telephone": "07876 835543"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57826",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Turner",
"email": "harry.turner@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07823885621"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121253.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145503.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:22:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:22:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57826",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MW2502 Kitchen Refurbishments South West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of 18 kitchens in the South West including replacement of kitchen units, floor covering, wall tiling, and decoration.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House 17 Marina Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Maynard",
"email": "jmaynard@hastoe.com",
"telephone": "07876 835543"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57826",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Turner",
"email": "harry.turner@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07823885621"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121253.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145503.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:22:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}